ENB - STATEWIDE NOTICES

Completed Applications
Consolidated SPDES Renewals

Notice of Adoption

New York State Department of Environmental Conservation
6 NYCRR Part 225-4, Motor Vehicle Diesel Fuel
6 NYCRR Part 200, General Provisions

Pursuant to Environmental Conservation Law, Sections 1-0101, 3-0301, 19-0103, 19-0105, 19-0301, 19-0303, 19-0305, 71-2103 and 71-2105, the New York State Department of Environmental Conservation hereby gives notice of the following:

NOTICE OF ADOPTION OF RULE on April 6, 2005, to be effective May 8, 2005, amendments to 6 NYCRR Part 200, General Provisions, and 6 NYCRR Part 225-4, Motor Vehicle Diesel Fuel.

The adoption of this rule is intended to establish a backstop to federal motor vehicle diesel fuel sulfur content regulations.

For further information, contact:
David Barnes
NYSDEC Division of Air Resources
625 Broadway
Albany NY 12233-3255
Phone: (518) 402-8292
E-mail dlbarnes@gw.dec.state.ny.us


Public Notice

ELIGIBLE APPLICANTS ARE MUNICIPALITIES AND NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATIONS LOCATED WITHIN THE GEOGRAPHIC BOUNDARIES OF THE HUDSON RIVER ESTUARY AND ASSOCIATED SHORE LANDS.

Hudson River Estuary Grants Under the NYS Environmental Protection Fund

Applications will be accepted through June 30, 2005 for grant funding under the Hudson River Estuary Grant program. Anticipated grant funds from the NYS Environmental Protection Fund for State Fiscal Year (SFY) 2005-06, is approximately $1 million. This is a competitive grant program and projects must implement commitments identified in Governor George E. Pataki’s Hudson River Estuary Action Plan. Projects must help achieve or support the goals of the Estuary Action Plan in one of the following five categories: Community Interpretive Centers and Education; Open Space, Planning, Inventory and Acquisition; Community-based Habitat Conservation and Stewardship, Watershed Planning and Implementation; and Hudson River Access: Boating, Fishing, Swimming. Projects eligible for state assistance must be located within the geographic boundaries of the Hudson River estuary and associated shore lands. State assistance may fund up to 75 percent of approved eligible project-related costs. The matching share to be provided by the recipient is 25 percent.

Applications are available on-line and can be downloaded and filled in at: www.dec.state.ny.us/website/hudson/hrep.html or for a copy of the application you may contact: NYS Department of Environmental Conservation, 21 S. Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY at (845) 256-3016.


Public Notice

Title: New York State Thruway Authority and New York State Canal Corporation Announce Public Review Period for Draft Annual Report for GP-02-02

This notice announces the availability of the Draft Annual Reports prepared by the New York State Thruway Authority (NYSTA) and New York State Canal Corporation (NYSCC) pursuant to the New York State Department of Environmental Conservation SPDES General Permit for Stormwater Discharges from Municipal Separate Stormwater Sewer Systems (MS4s), GP-02-02. The Draft Annual Report documents activities related to the NYSTA’s and NYSCC’s Stormwater Management Program during the Reporting Period of March 10, 2004 to March 9, 2005. The NYSTA and NYSCC are making this draft document available for public comment for a period of 30 days, ending May 25, 2005. Interested parties may provide their comments to NYSTA and NYSCC via e-mail, phone, or mail to be considered in finalizing the document.

Background: SPDES General Permit for Stormwater Discharges from Municipal Separate Stormwater Sewer Systems (MS4s), GP-02-02, requires that agencies or municipalities identified as Regulated Small MS4s must develop a Stormwater Management Program to address six Minimum Control Measures. This public notice serves to comply with NYSTA’s and NYSCC’s “Public Involvement/Participation” Minimum Control Measure.

Information: The Draft Annual Report is available online during the comment period at: www.thruway.state.ny.us/about/ms4/index.html

Hardcopies of the NYSTA and NYSCC Draft Annual Reports are also available for review at the following locations:

New York Division
Contact: Michael Wetzel
4 Executive Blvd.
Suffern, NY 10901
845-918-2526

Syracuse Division
Contact: Kurt Weiskotten
Suite 250 2nd Floor
Liverpool, NY 13088-2104
315-438-2393

Albany Division
Contact: Robert Romeo
270 Mount Hope Drive
Albany, NY 12209
518-436-3006

Buffalo Division
Contact: Tom Moore
455 Cayuga Road
Suite 800
Cheektowaga, NY 14225-1309
716-635-6291

Email comments to:
Thruway: ms4artwy@thruway.state.ny.us
Canal: ms4arcanals@thruway.state.ny.us

Mail comments to:
New York State Thruway Authority
Environmental Services Group
Attention: Elizabeth K. Novak
200 Southern Blvd.
Albany, NY 12209

Phone:
Elizabeth K. Novak
(518) 471-5926


Notice of Comment Period Extension for Proposed Vapor Intrusion Guidance

The New York State Department of Health (NYSDOH) is extending the public comment period on its proposed guidance for evaluating soil vapor intrusion. The original 60-day comment period ended April 23, 2005. However, comments received by May 31, 2005, will be considered.

Copies of the draft guidance are available through the Air Quality — Vapor Intrusion Section of the Health & Safety in the Home, Workplace & Outdoors page of the NYSDOH’s web site at http://www.health.state.ny.us/environmental/ or by contacting the NYSDOH's Bureau of Environmental Exposure Investigation (BEEI) at 1-800-458-1158 (ext. 27850) by telephone, BEEI@health.state.ny.us by email, or Flanigan Square, Room 300, 547 River Street, Troy, New York 12180-2216 by mail.

Written comments are welcome and should be sent to the NYSDOH's BEEI at Flanigan Square, Room 300, 547 River Street, Troy, New York 12180-2216 or to BEEI@health.state.ny.us. After all written comments are considered, a working draft of the guidance will be released.


Public Notice

Availability for Comment

The New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) is providing the Environmental Benefit Permit Strategy (EBPS) priority rankings listed below in conformance with section 17-0817(6.) of the Environmental Conservation Law. The lists are based on a ranking system that prioritizes permits for full technical review and , when necessary, modification. The full technical review is conducted in one of nine regional offices or the central office, depending on the location of the discharge and whether the permit has been assigned to the central office based on USEPA designation as a major discharge or state designation as a centralized significant industrial permit.

The EBPS priority ranking system should not be confused with the SPDES permit renewal process. Permits are renewed prior to expiration by a separate administrative procedure that makes no provisions for technical modifications.

The lists below reflect the top ten percent of the priority list for each office. The ranking scores are updated on a continuous basis due to the discovery of new information and the issuance of modifications that eliminate the factors which go into each score. Each list represents a workload objective during this fiscal year.

A handout describing the EBPS process and Fact Sheets for individual permits (provide detailed information for the ranking score of each individual permit) are available by contacting Doug Clark at (518) 402-8113, by e-mail at dsclark@gw.dec.state.ny.us, or at the address listed below.

Any interested party may provide, at any time, substantive comments requesting a change in a permit's rank based on the grounds that newly discovered material information exists; that a material change in environmental conditions has occurred; or that relevant technology or applicable law or regulations have changed since the issuance of the existing permit. All such requests shall be in writing and contain facts or reasons supporting the request. Comments must be sent to Richard Draper, P.E., Director, Bureau of Water Permits, NYSDEC, 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12233-3505.

ENVIRONMENTAL BENEFIT PERMIT STRATEGY
SPDES PRIORITY RANKINGS (4/05)
(Not an indicator of facility performance or compliance)
CENTRAL OFFICE
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
392 002 2136 9 ERIE COUNTY SD #6 ERIE CO SD #6 LACKAWANDA
378 000 8109 2 PORT AUTH OF NY & NJ JOHN F KENNEDY INTERNATIO
335 007 2061 9 CWM CHEMICAL SERVICES INC CWM CHEMICAL SERVICES INC
295 000 6262 3 DYNEGY NORTHEAST GENERATI DANSKAMMER GENERATING STA
270 002 9807 7 CANASTOTA (V) CANASTOTA (V) WATER POLLU
245 000 4472 3 ENTERGY NUCLEAR INDIAN PO INDIAN POINT STATION #1 2
244 002 9050 5 GLENS FALLS (C) GLENS FALLS (C) SEWAGE DI
240 002 6018 5 PLATTSBURGH (C) PLATTSBURGH (C) WATER POL
230 000 1333 7 AES CAYUGA, LLC AES CAYUGA, LLC
230 000 2321 9 DUNKIRK POWER, LLC DUNKIRK STEAM STATION
225 002 6743 3 YORKTOWN (T) YORKTOWN HEIGHTS WWTP
220 002 1831 5 ROUSES POINT (V) ROUSES POINT (V) WASTEWAT
219 000 6670 3 NEPERA A DIVISION OF RUTH NEPERA A DIVISION OF RUTH
200 000 1023 9 HUNTLEY POWER, LLC C R HUNTLEY STEAM STATION
195 000 8010 3 BOWLINE GNERATING STATION BOWLINE POINT GENERATING
195 002 21955 DANNEMORA (V) DANNEMORA (V) WASTEWATER
190 000 5924 2 KEYSPAN CORPORATION ENV FAR ROCKAWAY POWER STATIO
189 010 9584 3 NORTH CASTLE (T) NORTH CASTLE (T) SD #2 ST
185 000 1015 7 NINE MILE POINT NUCLEAR S NINE MILE POINT NUCLEAR S
185 002 1547 5 GRANVILLE (V) GRANVILLE (V) WWTP
185 002 7057 9 LOCKPORT (C) LOCKPORT (C) WASTEWATER T
185 006 8225 8 ARKEMA INC., ARKEMA INC.,
180 002 2462 1 CEDARHURST (V) CEDARHURST (V) WATER POLL
180 002 2748 3 SUFFERN (V) SUFFERN (V) WASTEWATER TR
180 002 6999 1 GREAT NECK WATER POLLUTIO GREAT NECK WATER POLLUTIO
180 003 6706 5 TICONDEROGA (T) TICONDEROGA (T) WWTP
174 002 9831 6 OGDENSBURG (C) OGDENSBURG (C) WASTEWATER
170 000 5118 2 ASTORIA GENERATING CO LP ASTORIA GENERATING STATION
170 000 7340 2 NEW YORK POWER AUTHORITY CHARLES POLETTI POWER PRO
170 002 9351 3 KINGSTON (C) WWTP KINGSTON (C) WASTEWATER T
166 003 1046 4 COHOES (C) COHOES (C) COMBINED SEWER
165 000 8231 3 DYNEGY NORTHEAST GENERATI ROSETON GENERATING STATION
165 002 1873 8 MEDINA (V) MEDINA (V) WASTEWATER TRE
161 002 7081 7 ONONDAGA COUNTY DEPT OF W SYRACUSE METRO WASTEWATER
160 000 1635 9 OLIN CORP. OLIN CORP NIAGARA FALLS P
158 010 4213 9 AES SOMERSET, LLC AES SOMERSET, LLC
155 002 0516 4 SCHENECTADY (C) SCHENECTADY (C) SEWAGE TR
154 000 5932 1 KEYSPAN CORPORATION ENV KEYSPAN ENERGY PORT JEFFE
152 000 3328 9 E.I.DU PONT DE NEMOURS NIAGARA FALLS PLANT
151 000 7170 5 WYETH RESEARCH CHAZY DRUG SAFETY EVALUAT
150 000 5908 1 KEYSPAN CORPORATION KEYSPAN-E F BARRETT POWER
150 000 5941 1 KEYSPAN CORPORATION ENV KEYSPAN ENERGY-NORTHPORT
150 002 0508 9 SALAMANCA (C) SALAMANCA (C) WASTEWATER
150 002 0818 6POTSDAM (V) POTSDAM (V) WATER POLLUTI
150 002 4406 7 BINGHAMTON (C) BINGHAMTON (C) COMBINED S
150 002 6450 1 NASSAU COUNTY DPW CEDAR NCSD #2 - BAY PARK STP
150 003 3308 8 SENECA FALLS (V) SENECA FALLS (V) WASTEWAT
149 002 6310 3NEWBURGH (C) NEWBURGH (C) WATER POLLUT
147 000 4146 7 PROCTER & GAMBLE PHARMACE WOODS CORNERS FACILITY
146 002 3647 8 HORNELL (C) HORNELL (C) WATER POLLUTI
146 010 4809 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW SCSD # 3 SOUTHWEST S D
145 002 4929 5 WHITEHALL (V) WHITEHALL (V) STP
145 002 7171 8 ONTARIO (T) WATER UTILITI ONTARIO (T) SEWAGE TREATM
145 016 1616 8 MT PICTURE DISPLAY CORP. MT PICTURE DISPLAY CORP.
144 000 1007 8 DOYLE ACQUISITION CORP PLEASANT VALLEY WINERY
144 003 0899 4 WATERVLIET (C) WATERVLIET (C) COMBINED S
142 002 5747 4 ALBANY WATER BOARD ALBANY (C) COMBINED SEWER
142 019 1973 4 STIEFEL LABORATORIES INC. STIEFEL LABORATORIES INC.
140 000 5100 2 NRG C/O ARTHUR KILL POWER ARTHUR KILL GENERATING ST
140 000 5193 2 KEYSPAN CORPORATION RAVENSWOOD GENERATING STA
140 003 0546 8 LE ROY (V) LE ROY (V) WASTEWATER TRE
137 000 7072 4 GENERAL ELECTRIC PLASTICS GENERAL ELECTRIC PLASTICS
136 000 8133 2 PORT AUTH OF NY & NJ LAGUARDIA AIRPORT
135 000 1791 6 ST. LAWRENCE ZINC COMPANY ZINC CORP. OF AMERICA - B
135 002 1733 5 SARANAC LAKE (V) SARANAC LAKE (V) WPCP
135 002 2187 5 LAKE PLACID (V) LAKE PLACID (V) WATER PO
135 002 7961 9 DUNKIRK (C) DUNKIRK (C) WASTEWATER TR
134 000 1732 6 ALCOA ALCOA INC.-MASSENA OPERAT
132 002 44147 BINGHAMTON-JOHNSON CITY J BINGHAMTON-JOHNSON CITY J
130 000 3875 7 AES WESTOVER, LLC AES WESTOVER, LLC
130 000 4103 8 VIACOM INC HORSEHEADS FACILITY
130 000 5916 1 KEYSPAN CORPORATION ENV KEYSPAN ENERGY-GLENWOOD P
130002 0494 6 BOONVILLE (V) BOONVILLE (V) WASTEWATER
130 002 1377 6 CAMDEN (V) CAMDEN (V) WASTEWATER TRE
130 002 1610 8 WEBSTER (T) WALTER W BRADLEY POLLUTIO
130 002 6221 2 NYC DEP - BUR OF WASTEWAT NYC DEP ROCKAWAY WASTEWAT
130 003 0376 5 MALONE (V) MALONE (V) SEWAGE TREATME
130 003 1151 4 ONEONTA (C) ONEONTA (C) WASTEWATER TR
130 003 1208 3 SAUGERTIES (V) SAUGERTIES (V) DOCK STREE
130 003 2433 4 FONDA-FULTONVILLE (V) JOI FONDA-FULTONVILLE (V) JOI

REGION 1
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
188 023 7370 1 ZANGHI FAMILY PARTNERSHIPEXPRESSWAY 55 CAR WASH
185 023 7175 1 DECILLIS CAR WASH DECILLIS CAR
181 023 7493 1 DELICATO MANAGEMENT INC GLO N GO CAR
178 023 7515 1 WRZ CORP PERRIER CAR WASH
160 022 5983 1 BRB ENTERPRISES, LLC COUNTRY CLUB AUTO/CAR
89 007 9324 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW SCSD #11
82 022 5193 1 FRED FECHTMAN & CO INC BARNES ROAD DUCK
80 006 6028 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW SCSD #22
66 019 9176 1 ISLIP(T)-DPW-SALT EAST ISLIP MARINA(T)
56 000 8125 1 JURGIELEWICZ DUCK FARM JURGIELEWICZ DUCK
56 019 9079 1 SEVERN TRENT C/O EAST HAM EAST HAMPTON (T)
56 023 7817 1 Z BEST CAR WASH, INC. Z BEST CAR WASH, INC.
54 022 5771 1 LONG ISLAND RAILROAD PORT JEFFERSON DIESEL
51 013 6492 1 BROOKWOOD MANAGEMENT CO BROOKWOOD ON THE
51 013 6930 1 JMD/EINSIDLER AVERY VILLAGE
51 019 3470 1 NESCONSET NURSING CENTER NESCONSET NURSING CENTER
51 019 4212 1 MHC GREENWOOD VILLAGE LL GREENWOOD VILLAGE
51 021 0161 1 STONINGTON @ PORT JEFF C STONINGTON AT PORT JEFFER
51 021 0269 1 SILVER PONDS HOA C/O LIMS MANOR RUN (MV-30)/SILVER
51 021 0382 1 GREENWOOD @ OAKDALE HOA C GREENWOOD @ OAKDALE STP

REGION 2
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
63 020 0271 2 NYC DEPT OF SANITATION BB STATEN ISLAND 3 GARAGE
54 000 5681 2 FRED M SCHILDWACHTER SO BRONX TERMINAL - 1392 COM
54 007 2281 2 TRIZECHAHN ONE NY PLAZA NEW YORK PLAZA
54 008 7874 2 FRED M. SCHILDWACHTER FRED M. SCHILDWACHTER

REGION 3
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
107 002 3493 3 WOODRIDGE (V) WOODRIDGE WWTP
76 003 1216 3 TUXEDO PARK (V) TUXEDO PARK (V) VILLAGE S
76 003 1224 3 TUXEDO (T) TUXEDO (T) HAMLET WASTEWA
70 000 6173 3 DUTCHESS QUARRY & SUPPLY STONE WASH PLANT
59 000 5649 3 TILCON NEW YORK INC CLINTON POINT QUARRY
52 003 0716 3 THOMPSON (T) THOMPSON (T) SACKETT LAKE
51 002 6085 3 LA GRANGE (T) LA GRANGE (T) NOXON KNOLL
51 003 3774 3 KINGSTON OIL SUPPLY CORP. BALLARD TERMINAL
51 003 4002 3 ELLENVILLE (V) ELLENVILLE (V) SEWAGE TRE
51 009 5940 3 KINGSTON OIL SUPPLY CORP. KOSCO-PHALEN & CAHILL TER
51 010 5571 3 YONKERS (C) WATER BUREAU VEHICLE MAINTENANCE FACIL
51 011 0281 3 RHINEBECK (V) RHINEBECK (V) WASTEWATER
51 011 0574 3 DELAWARE (T) DELAWARE (T) CALLICOON S.
51 014 5505 3 TENNANAH LAKE MGMT CORP TENNANAH LAKE TOWNHOUSE
51 014 5556 3 TOWN OF SAUGERTIES MALDEN SAUGERTIES (T) MALDEN ON
51 014 5599 3 NEWBURGH (T) NEWBURGH (T) NOB HILL SEW
51 021 4507 3 THOMPSON (T) THOMPSON (T) DILLON FARMS
51 021 4876 3 MOTIVA ENTERPRISES LLC C TEXACO SERVICE STATION-BR

REGION 4
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
196 003 3545 4 COXSACKIE (V) COXSACKIE (V) SEWAGE TREA
142 010 7565 4 MONTGOMERY COUNTY SANITAR MONTGOMERY CO SD #1 STP
139 010 2148 4 COLONIE (T) LATHAM WATER MOHAWK VIEW WATER FILTRAT
133 010 96144 ROTTERDAM SQUARE NY LIMIT ROTTERDAM SQUARE MALL
125 003 1534 4 ALTAMONT (V) ALTAMONT (V) SEWAGE TREAT
114 002 2772 4 COEYMANS (H) SEWER DISTRI COEYMANS-RAVENA POLLUTION
114 008 4590 4 MOUNTAINSIDE FARMS INC MOUNTAINSIDE FARMS INC
110 009 9651 4 BETHLEHEM (T) WATER DEPAR VLY WATER T P
106 010 0145 4 ALBANY (C) WATER BOARD FEURA BUSH WATER TREATMEN

REGION 5
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
216 020 2070 5 NYS DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL WASHINGTON CORRECTIONAL F
154 020 1910 5 BLACK BROOK (T)/JAY (T) AUSABLE FORKS WWTF
151 003 5041 5 NYS DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL GREAT MEADOWS CORRECTIONA
151 021 7760 5 WESTPORT (T) WESTPORT (T) WADHAMS S.D.

REGION 6
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
80 000 6548 6 OWL WIRE AND CABLE, INC. OIL WIRE & CABLE, INC.- R
51 000 6971 6 UNION TOOLS UNION TOOLS
48 000 0850 6 ROME STRIP STEEL COMPANY ROME STRIP STEEL COMPANY
48 002 0931 6 DEFERIET (V) DEFERIET (V) SEWAGE TREAT
48 002 1393 6 CAPE VINCENT (V) CAPE VINCENT (V) SEWAGE T
48 002 2012 6 COLTON (T) COLTON (T) S D #1
48 002 3337 6 TOWN OF POTSDAM POTSDAM (T) SD#1
48 002 3604 6 NORFOLK (T) NORFOLK (T) SEWER DIST #1
48 002 8461 6 WATERVILLE (V) WATERVILLE (V) SEWAGE TRE
48 002 9076 6 KIRKLAND (T) CLARK MILLS KIRKLAND (T) CLARK MILLS
48 003 3511 6 CASTORLAND (V) CASTORLAND (V) WASTEWATER
48 003 3561 6 HAMMOND (V) HAMMOND (V) SEWAGE TREATM
48 009 9091 6 WATERTOWN (T) WATERTOWN (T) SD #1 (LETT
48 012 1070 6 ORLEANS(T) LAFARGEVILLE(V)-STP
48 021 5791 6 CLAYTON (T) DEPAUVILLE STP
48 021 5911 6 ALEXANDRIA (T) REDWOOD SEWER DISTRICT WW
48 021 8324 6 ILION WATER COMMISSION ILION WATER COMMISSION TR

REGION 7
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
158 006 0534 7 UNISON INDUSTRIES INC UNISON INDUSTRIES INC
01 021 3781 7 TOWN OF CHENANGO - TOWN H CHENANGO NORTHGATE WWTP
65 023 1860 7 ONONDAGA COGENERATION LP ONONDAGA COGENERATION FAC
62 002 3981 7 JOHNSON CITY (V) DPW JOHNSON CITY (V) OVERFLOW
61 000 3026 7 OBERDORFER LLC OBERDORFER LLC
58 002 8525 7 MADISON COUNTY SEWER DIST MADISON COUNTY-CAZENOVIA
56 000 4073 7 BAE SYSTEMS CONTROLS, INC U.S. AIR PLANT #59 - BAE
54 003 5131 7 CENTRAL SQUARE (V) CENTRAL SQUARE (V) WATER
51 002 0338 7 PORT BYRON (V) PORT BYRON (V) WASTEWATER
51 002 9700 7 SUNY COLLEGE OF AGRIC & T MORRISVILLE AG & TECH COL
51 003 0597 7 BAINBRIDGE (V) BAINBRIDGE (V) WASTEWATER
51021 3934 7 BINGHAMTON (T) TOWN BOARD BINGHAMTON (T) PARKWOOD S
51 021 4019 7 FLOYD W. PETT CHITTENANGO FALLS MOBILE
51 021 6321 7 BRENNAN BEACH RV RESORT BRENNAN BEACH CAMPGROUND
51 023 1088 7 KIRKWOOD (T) WATER DISTRICT #4 WELL #3
REGION 8
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
73 002 4007 8 BLOOMFIELD (V) BLOOMFIELD (V) SEWAGE TRE
72 002 2551 8 LYONS (V) BOARD OF TRUSTE LYONS (V) WASTEWATER TREA
70 009 8817 8 UNION PROCESSING CORP UNION PROCESSING CORP
62 002 5259 8 HONEOYE FALLS (V) HONEOYE FALLS WWTP
60 000 2577 8 MIZKAN AMERICAS, INC. MIZKAN AMERICAS, INC.
60 016 1683 8 LYNDONVILLE (V) LYNDONVILLE WTP
59 011 0434 8 BERGEN (V) BERGEN (V) SEWAGE TREATME

REGION 9
SCORE SPDES # REGION PERMITTEE NAME FACILITY NAME
147 002 0621 9 WELLSVILLE (V) WELLSVILLE (V) WASTEWATER
120 002 1849 9 ATTICA (V) ATTICA (V) WASTEWATER TRT
105 003 0881 9 VESUVIUS CORP. VESUVIUS
100 002 6409 9 FREDONIA (V) FREDONIA (V) WASTE WATER
83 024 3281 9 NIAGARA FALLS (C) PUBLIC MICHAEL C. O'LAUGHLIN MUN
80 002 9769 9 CHAUTAUQUA UTILITY DIST CHAUTAUQUA UTILITY DISTRI
80 003 2093 9 GOWANDA (V) GOWANDA (V) SEWAGE TREATM
75 002 8436 9 EAST AURORA (V) EAST AURORA (V) SEWAGE TR
70 002 0419 9 VILLAGE OF WILSON WILSON (V) WASTEWATER TRE
70 002 1334 9 WESTFIELD (V) WESTFIELD (V) WASTEWATER
70 002 7693 9 TOWN OF GRAND ISLAND WAST GRAND ISLAND (T) SEWER DI