ENB - STATEWIDE NOTICES

Completed Applications
Consolidated SPDES Renewals

Notice of Adoption of Rule

Department of Environmental Conservation

Pursuant to the Environmental Conservation Law, Sections 1-0101, 3-0301, 9-0105 and 11-2101, the Department of Environmental Conservation hereby gives notice of the following:

Notice of Adoption of Rule adding 6 NYCRR Subsections 51.6(h) and 190.8(q) to prohibit underage drinking on State lands under the jurisdiction of the Department of Environmental Conservation.

For further information contact: Andrew T. Jacob, Division of Forest Protection and Fire Management, 625 Broadway, 8th Floor, Albany, NY 12233-2560, phone: (518) 402-8839, E-mail: atjacob@gw.state.ny.us.


ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION FUND (EPF)
CLEAN WATER/CLEAN AIR BOND ACT (CW/CA BA)
LAND & WATER CONSERVATION FUND (LWCF)

PUBLIC INFORMATION MEETINGS
April 26, 2004 - May 7, 2004

You are invited to a series of public information meetings regarding the availability of funds under the Environmental Protection Fund, the Clean Water/Clean Air Bond Act, and the Land & Water Conservation Fund. These funding sources provide assistance towards the cost of many park and environmental programs. State funding is also available for the Brownfield Opportunity Areas Program.

Grant applications are available for the following programs. Due date for completed applications is June 30, 2004.

Municipal and Not-For-Profit Parks
Historic Preservation and Heritage Area
Local Waterfront Revitalization Program
Hudson River Estuary
Brownfield Opportunity Areas

Applications are available and accepted on a continuous basis for:
Environmental Restoration Program

All sessions will be held from 10:00 to Noon, except the Long Island workshop, which will run from 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM.

From 1:00 to 3:00, DOS/DEC staff will be available to discuss in more detail any questions related to individual projects that may be proposed for the Brownfield Opportunity Areas Program and the Environmental Restoration Program.

All public meeting locations will include workshops on application requirements and procedures for the Parks, Historic Preservation and Heritage Areas programs, the Local Waterfront Revitalization program, the Brownfield Opportunity Areas Program, and the Environmental Restoration Program. Staff will present workshops on the Hudson River Estuary Program at the Taconic/Palisades, Saratoga/Capital and New York City meetings.

In addition, applications are accepted on a continual basis for the following programs:
Municipal Landfill Closure
Municipal Waste Reduction & Recycling, Including Household Hazardous Waste Collection

The following are the dates and locations of the public information meetings.

CENTRAL
April 26, 2004
State Fairgrounds
Arts and Home Center
State Fair Blvd.
Syracuse

NIAGARA
April 27, 2004
Village of Youngstown
Village Center
240 Lockport Street
Youngstown

ALLEGANY
April 28, 2004
Jamestown Community College
Olean Campus
College Center Building
Rooms 226-228
260 North Union Street
Olean

GENESEE
April 29, 2004
Town of Greece, Town Hall
1 Vince Tofany Blvd.
Rochester

FINGER LAKES
April 30, 2004
Seneca Falls Community Center
35 Water Street
Seneca Falls

NEW YORK CITY
May 3, 2004
Harlem State Office Building
163 West 125th Street
8th Floor
New York

LONG ISLAND
May 4, 2004
Planting Fields Arboretum
Horticultural Center Building
Planting Fields Road
Oyster Bay

TACONIC/PALISADES
May 5, 2004
Franklin D. Roosevelt Presidential Museum and Library
The Henry A. Wallace Visitor Center
4079 Route 9/Albany Post Road
Hyde Park

SARATOGA/CAPITAL DISTRICT
May 6, 2004
Saratoga Spa State Park
Administration Building
Saratoga Springs

THOUSAND ISLANDS
May 7, 2004
Dulles State Office Building 11th Floor
317 Washington Street
Watertown

Application materials and information can be obtained from the respective agencies by contacting:

Department of State
Local Waterfront Revitalization Program
Brownfield Opportunity Areas

NYS Department of State
Division of Coastal Resources
41 State Street, Albany, NY 12231
(518) 474-6000; fax (518) 473-2464
http://www.dos.state.ny.us

Department of Environmental Conservation
Hudson River Estuary
Environmental Restoration Program

NYS Department of Environmental Conservation
625 Broadway, 10th Floor
Albany, NY 12233-1080
(518) 402-9240; fax (518) 402-9230
http://www.dec.state.ny.us

Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation
Parks
Historic Preservation
Heritage Areas System

Kevin Burns, Chief of Grants
NYS Office of Parks, Recreation & Historic Preservation
Agency Bldg 1, 16th Floor
Empire State Plaza, Albany, NY 12238
(518) 474-0427; fax (518) 486-7377
http://www.nysparks.com/grants


Draft Amendment No. 1 to the FFY 2004 CWSRF Intended Use Plan Fund Adjustments and Amended Project Priority Lists

The Federal Fiscal Year (FFY) 2004 Intended Use Plan (IUP) for the Clean Water State Revolving Fund (CWSRF) for Water Pollution Control Projects, dated September 2003, is being amended.

The New York State Environmental Facilities Corporation (“EFC”), together with the New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (“DEC”), administers the Clean Water State Revolving Fund (“CWSRF”). Since it began operating in 1990, the CWSRF program has made over $7 billion in project loans to over 420 municipalities and public agencies for water pollution control projects and has saved these municipalities and agencies millions of dollars through interest rate subsidies.

Amendment No. 1 includes adjustments to the sources and uses of funds available for the remaining FFY 2004 IUP financing period. These fund adjustments will be used to finance cost changes to projects on the final CWSRF IUP Annual Project Priority Lists; to fund projects that were not included on final IUP Annual List due to administrative oversights; to fund projects moving from Category A and B Annual Lists to Category D Annual List following issuance of CWSRF hardship confirmation letters; to finance contingency projects below the funding lines on the final IUP Annual Lists that have submitted CWSRF financing applications; to finance projects moving from the final IUP Multi-Year List to the Annual List that have outstanding short-term CWSRF loans, which became ready for conversion to long-term CWSRF financing earlier than expected, and to allow projects listed in the Amended 2004 CWSRF IUP Category A & B Annual List to utilize their corpus allocation as an interest-free short-term loan.

Copies of the draft amendment will be mailed to those applicants with projects on the amended Annual Lists and to other interested parties. Applicants with projects that have been bypassed have been sent a letter indicating the project bypassing. The Draft Amendment No. 1 will be available on the EFC web site at www.nysefc.org (click on “What’s New”). Copies of Draft Amendment No. 1 can also be requested by calling the EFC toll-free line at (800) 882-9721 (within NYS only) or at (518) 402-7433.

Written comments on Amendment No. 1 to the CWSRF IUP will be accepted by mail or fax until close of business, Friday, May 14, 2004. Comments should be addressed to:

Mr. David Morseman
Program Services Representative III
Program Management Division
NYS Environmental Facilities Corporation
625 Broadway
Albany, New York 12207-2997
FAX: (518) 402-7456


Availability for Comment

State Pollutant Discharge Elimination System (SPDES)

The New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) is providing the Environmental Benefit Permit Strategy (EBPS) priority rankings listed below in conformance with section 17-0817(6.) of the Environmental Conservation Law. The lists are based on a ranking system that prioritizes permits for full technical review and , when necessary, modification. The full technical review is conducted in one of nine regional offices or the central office, depending on the location of the discharge and whether the permit has been assigned to the central office based on USEPA designation as a major discharge or state designation as a centralized significant industrial permit.

The EBPS priority ranking system should not be confused with the SPDES permit renewal process. Permits are renewed prior to expiration by a separate administrative procedure that makes no provisions for technical modifications.

The lists below reflect the top ten percent of the priority list for each office. The ranking scores are updated on a continuous basis due to the discovery of new information and the issuance of modifications that eliminate the factors which go into each score. Each list represents a workload objective during this fiscal year.

A handout describing the EBPS process and Fact Sheets for individual permits (provide detailed information for the ranking score of each individual permit) are available by contacting Doug Clark at (518) 402-8113, by e-mail at dsclark@gw.dec.state.ny.us, or at the address listed below.

Any interested party may provide, at any time, substantive comments requesting a change in a permit's rank based on the grounds that newly discovered material information exists; that a material change in environmental conditions has occurred; or that relevant technology or applicable law or regulations have changed since the issuance of the existing permit. All such requests shall be in writing and contain facts or reasons supporting the request. Comments must be sent to Richard Draper, P.E., Director, Bureau of Water Permits, NYSDEC, 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12233-3505.

ENVIRONMENTAL BENEFIT PERMIT STRATEGY
SPDES PRIORITY RANKINGS (4/04)
(Not an indicator of facility performance or compliance)

CENTRAL OFFICE

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

375 000 8109 2 PORT AUTH OF NY & NJ JOHN F KENNEDY INTERNATIO

337 002 2136 9 ERIE COUNTY SD #6 ERIE CO SD #6 LACKAWANDA

285 007 2061 9 CWM CHEMICAL SERVICES LLC CWM CHEMICAL SERVICES INC

261 000 0132 6 REYNOLDS METALS CO ST LAWRENCE REDUCTION PLA

240 000 6262 3 DYNEGY NORTHEAST GENERATI DANSKAMMER POINT GENERATI

215 002 9807 7 CANASTOTA (V) CANASTOTA (V) WATER POLLU

210 002 6697 3 WESTCHESTER CO DEPT ENVIR NEW ROCHELLE (C) SANITARY

190 000 4472 3 ENTERGY NUCLEAR INDIAN PO INDIAN POINT STATION #1 2

190 000 8010 3 BOWLINE GNERATING STATION BOWLINE POINT GENERATING

189 002 9050 5 GLENS FALLS (C) GLENS FALLS (C) SEWAGE DI

185 000 5924 2 KEYSPAN CORPORATION FAR ROCKAWAY POWER STATIO

185 002 6018 5 PLATTSBURGH (C) PLATTSBURGH (C) WATER POL

185 002 6719 3 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DEPT E BLIND BROOK WASTEWATER TR

180 000 1015 7 NINE MILE POINT NUCLEAR S NINE MILE POINT NUCLEAR S

180 000 2321 9 NRG NORTHEAST GENERATING DUNKIRK POWER

175 000 1333 7 AES CAYUGA, LLC AES CAYUGA, LLC

175 000 5908 1 KEYSPAN CORPORATION KEYSPAN-E F BARRETT POWER

175 002 6999 1 GREAT NECK WATER POLLUTIO GREAT NECK WATER POLLUTIO

166 000 5801 4 SCHENECTADY INTERNATIONAL SCHENECTADY INTERNATIONAL

165 000 5118 2 ASTORIA GENERATING CO LP ASTORIA GENERATING STATIO

165 000 7340 2 NEW YORK POWER AUTHORITY CHARLES POLETTI POWER PRO

165 002 6786 3 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DEPT E PORT CHESTER SEWAGE TREAT

163 003 1046 4 COHOES (C) COHOES (C) COMBINED SEWER

160 000 8231 3 DYNEGY NORTHEAST GENERATI ROSETON GENERATING STATIO

160 002 6841 1 BELGRAVE WATER POLL. CONT BELGRAVE WATER POLLUTION

150 002 1822 1 OYSTER BAY SEWER DISTRICT OYSTER BAY WATER POLL CNT

146 002 0117 6 GOUVERNEUR (V) GOUVERNEUR (V) WWTF

145 000 0906 9 SGL CARBON LLC SGL CARBON, LLC

145 000 1023 9 NRG ENERGY INC HUNTLEY STEAM STATION

145 000 5941 1 KEYSPAN CORPORATION KEYSPAN ENERGY-NORTHPORT

141 000 1007 8 DOYLE ACQUISITION CORP PLEASANT VALLEY WINERY

141 003 0899 4 WATERVLIET (C) WATERVLIET (C) COMBINED S

140 006 8225 8 ATOFINA CHEMICALS, INC. ATOFINA CHEMICALS INC

140 016 1616 8 TOSHIBA DISPLAY DEVICES I TOSHIBA DISPLAY DEVICES I

139 002 0290 4 AMSTERDAM (C) AMSTERDAM (C) WWTP

139 002 5747 4 ALBANY WATER BOARD ALBANY (C) COMBINED SEWER

135 002 6701 3 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DEPT O MAMARONECK (V) SANITARY S

133 000 8133 2 PORT AUTH OF NY & NJ LAGUARDIA AIRPORT

130 002 5984 6 WATERTOWN (C) WATERTOWN (C) WPCP

130 002 6778 1 PORT WASHINGTON WATER POL PORT WASHINGTON WATER POL

130 002 7057 9 LOCKPORT (C) LOCKPORT (C) WASTEWATER T

130 002 7961 9 DUNKIRK (C) DUNKIRK (C) WASTEWATER TR

126 000 1163 7 CARRIER CORP. THOMPSON ROAD SITE

126 002 8452 2 GETTY TERMINALS CORP. GETTY TERMINALS CORP.-QUE

125 000 4103 8 VIACOM INC HORSEHEADS FACILITY

125 000 5916 1 KEYSPAN CORPORATION KEYSPAN ENERGY-GLENWOOD P

125 002 0354 1 LAWRENCE (V) LAWRENCE (V) STP

125 002 2462 1 CEDARHURST (V) CEDARHURST (V) WATER POLL

120 000 2186 7 OSWEGO HARBOR POWER C/O H OSWEGO HARBOR POWER

120 002 6620 1 GLEN COVE (C) GLEN COVE SEWAGE TREATMEN

119 002 9831 6 OGDENSBURG (C) OGDENSBURG (C) WASTEWATER

116 002 6255 3 POUGHKEEPSIE (C) POUGHKEEPSIE (C) WPCP

115 000 1635 9 OLIN CORP OLIN CORP NIAGARA FALLS P

115 002 2195 5 DANNEMORA (V) DANNEMORA (V) WASTEWATER

115 002 9351 3 KINGSTON (C) WWTP KINGSTON (C) WASTEWATER T

114 000 0418 9 MORTON SALT DIV. MORTON I MORTON SALT DIV OF MORTON

111 002 7081 7 ONONDAGA COUNTY DEPT OF D SYRACUSE METRO WASTEWATER

110 000 7641 2 BAYSIDE FUEL OIL DEPOT CO BAYSIDE FUEL OIL DEPOT CO

110 002 1873 8 MEDINA (V) MEDINA (V) WASTEWATER TRE

110 002 3256 8 HOLLEY (V) HOLLEY (V) WATER POLLUTIO

110 002 5780 6 ONEIDA CO DEPT OF WATER Q ONEIDA COUNTY WATER POLLU

110 002 6875 4 ALBANY COUNTY SEWER DIST ALBANY (C0) NORTH WASTEWA

110 002 8339 8 MONROE CO DEPT OF ENVIR S FRANK E VAN LARE STP

109 000 2399 9 TONAWANDA COKE CORP TONAWANDA COKE CORP.

107 012 1894 6 LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP FRENCH ROAD FACILITY

106 000 4146 7 PROCTER & GAMBLE PHARMACE WOODS CORNERS FACILITY

105 000 0167 8 AKZO NOBEL SALT INC. AKZO NOBEL SALT INC.

105 002 1547 5 GRANVILLE (V) GRANVILLE (V) WWTP

105 002 1903 7 AUBURN (C) AUBURN (C) SEWAGE TREATME

105 002 6867 4 ALBANY COUNTY SEWER DIST ALBANY (CO) SOUTH WASTEWA

105 003 0724 3 THOMPSON (T) THOMPSON (T) KIAMESHA LAK

104 000 1732 6 ALCOA INC ALCOA INC.-MASSENA OPERAT

104 002 6026 4 RENSSELAER (C) RENSSELAER (C) COMBINED S

103 002 8606 2 BAYSIDE FUEL OIL DEPOT CO BAYSIDE FUEL OIL 537 SMIT

103 003 5742 8 CHEMUNG COUNTY ELMIRA SEW CHEMUNG COUNTY ELMIRA S D

REGION 1

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

157 022 5983 1 N.F.L. REALTY CORP DBA CO COUNTRY CLUB HAND WASH

135 023 7370 1 ZANGHI FAMILY PARTNERSHIP EXPRESSWAY 55 CAR WASH

132 023 7175 1 DECILLIS CAR WASH DECILLIS CAR WASH

128 023 7493 1 DELICATO MANAGEMENT INC GLO N GO CAR WASH

125 023 7515 1 WRZ CORP PERRIER CAR WASH INC

91 002 7944 1 C W MASSEY & SONS DUCK FA C W MASSEY AND SONS DUCK

89 009 8779 1 INTERNATIONAL DUCK RESEAR INTERNATIONAL DUCK RESEAR

79 022 5193 1 FRED FECHTMAN & CO INC BARNES ROAD DUCK FARM

63 019 9176 1 ISLIP(T)-DPW-SALT EAST ISLIP MARINA(T) BRIN

53 000 8125 1 JURGIELEWICZ DUCK FARM JURGIELEWICZ DUCK FARM

51 006 5358 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW SCSD #14 PARKLAND

51 020 9546 1 REGIMENT LAUNDRY CORP VILLAGE LAUNDROMAT

51 020 9996 1 JAMES OREFICI BOHEMIA LAUNDRY

51 022 5771 1 LONG ISLAND RAILROAD PORT JEFFERSON DIESEL YAR

48 013 6492 1 BROOKWOOD MANAGEMENT CO BROOKWOOD ON THE LAKE

48 013 6930 1 JMD/EINSIDLER AVERY VILLAGE

48 019 3470 1 NESCONSET NURSING CENTER NESCONSET NURSING CENTER

48 019 4212 1 MHC GREENWOOD VILLAGE, LL GREENWOOD VILLAGE

48 019 9079 1 SEVERN TRENT C/O EAST HAM EAST HAMPTON (T) SCAVENGE

48 021 0161 1 STONINGTON @ PORT JEFF C/ STONINGTON AT PORT JEFFER

48 021 0269 1 SILVER PONDS HOA C/O FAIR MANOR RUN (MV-30)/SILVER

48 021 0382 1 GREENWOOD @ OAKDALE HOA C GREENWOOD @ OAKDALE STP

48 021 0790 1 V & S LAUNDROMAT V & S LAUNDROMAT

48 021 0803 1 T-N-T WASH & DRY

48 021 0854 1 JONA BUNA CORP HUDSON'S LAUNDROMAT

48 021 0862 1 WILHEM ROCHE LUCY'S LAUNDRY

48 021 0871 1 DANIELLE PLAZA LAUNDROMAT DANIELLE PLAZA LAUNDROMAT

REGION 2

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

60 020 0271 2 NYC DEPT OF SANITATION BB STATEN ISLAND 3 GARAGE & 51 000 5681 2 FREDM M SCHILDWACHTER &SO BRONX TERMINAL - 1392 COM

REGION 3

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

186 010 9584 3 NORTH CASTLE (T) NORTH CASTLE (T) SD #2 ST

104 002 3493 3 WOODRIDGE (V) WOODRIDGE WWTP

65 000 6173 3 DUTCHESS QUARRY & SUPPLY STONE WASH PLANT

56 000 5649 3 TILCON NEW YORK INC CLINTON POINT QUARRY

49 003 0716 3 THOMPSON (T) THOMPSON (T) SACKETT LAKE

48 002 6085 3 LA GRANGE (T) LA GRANGE (T) NOXON KNOLL

48 003 1216 3 TUXEDO PARK (V) TUXEDO PARK (V) VILLAGE S

48 003 1224 3 TUXEDO (T) TUXEDO (T) HAMLET WASTEWA

48 003 3774 3 KINGSTON OIL SUPPLY CORP. BALLARD TERMINAL

48 003 4002 3 ELLENVILLE (V) ELLENVILLE (V) SEWAGE

TRE

48 009 5940 3 KINGSTON OIL SUPPLY CORP. KOSCO-PHALEN & CAHILL TER

48 010 5571 3 YONKERS (C) WATER BUREAU VEHICLE MAINTENANCE FACIL

48 011 0281 3 RHINEBECK (V) RHINEBECK (V) WASTEWATER

48 011 0574 3 DELAWARE (T) DELAWARE (T) CALLICOON S.

48 014 5505 3 TENNANAH LAKE MGMT CORP TENNANAH LAKE TOWNHOUSE &

48 014 5556 3 TOWN OF SAUGERTIES MALDEN SAUGERTIES (T) MALDEN ON

48 014 5599 3 NEWBURGH (T) NEWBURGH (T) NOB HILL SEW

48 021 4507 3 THOMPSON (T) THOMPSON (T) DILLON FARMS

48 021 4876 3 MOTIVA ENTERPRISES LLC C/ TEXACO SERVICE STATION-BR

REGION 4

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

193 003 3545 4 COXSACKIE (V) COXSACKIE (V) SEWAGE TREA

139 010 7565 4 MONTGOMERY COUNTY SANITAR MONTGOMERY CO SD #1 STP

136 010 2148 4 COLONIE (T) LATHAM WATER MOHAWK VIEW WATER FILTRAT

130 010 9614 4 ROTTERDAM SQUARE NY LIMIT ROTTERDAM SQUARE MALL

111 008 4590 4 MOUNTAINSIDE FARMS INC MOUNTAINSIDE FARMS INC

107 009 9651 4 BETHLEHEM (T) WATER DEPAR VLY WATER T P

103 010 0145 4 ALBANY (C) WATER BOARD FEURA BUSH WATER TREATMEN

101 010 6992 4 RAVENA (V) RAVENA WATER FILTRATION P

94 002 0869 4 ATHENS (V) ATHENS (V) SEWAGE TREATME

REGION 5

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

124 024 8941 5 MECHANICVILLE (C) - FINAN COMBINED SEWER OVERFLOWS

88 020 2070 5 NYS DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL WASHINGTON CORRECTIONAL F

76 020 1910 5 BLACK BROOK (T)/JAY (T) AUSABLE FORKS WWTF

73 003 5041 5 NYS DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL GREAT MEADOWS CORRECTIONA

73 021 7760 5 WESTPORT (T) WESTPORT (T) WADHAMS S.D.

REGION 6

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

117 003 1429 6 UTICA (C) COMBINED SEWER UTICA (C) COMBINE SEWER O

61 021 8324 6 ilion water commission ilion water commission tr

52 023 6586 6 CANTON (V) CANTON (V) WPCP

49 012 1924 6 SEARS OIL COMPANY INC SEARS OIL COMPANY-LADO AV

48 000 6971 6 UNION TOOLS UNION TOOLS

45 000 0850 6 ROME STRIP STEEL CO INC ROME STRIP STEEL CO INC

45 002 0931 6 DEFERIET (V) DEFERIET (V) SEWAGE TREAT

45 002 1393 6 CAPE VINCENT (V) CAPE VINCENT (V) SEWAGE T

45 002 2012 6 COLTON (T) COLTON (T) S D #1

45 002 3337 6 POTSDAM (T) POTSDAM (T) SD#1

45 002 3604 6 NORFOLK (T) NORFOLK (T) SEWER DIST #1

45 002 8461 6 WATERVILLE (V) WATERVILLE (V) SEWAGE TRE

45 002 9076 6 KIRKLAND (T) CLARK MILLS KIRKLAND (T) CLARK MILLS

45 003 3511 6 CASTORLAND (V) CASTORLAND (V) WASTEWATER

45 003 3561 6 HAMMOND (V) HAMMOND (V) SEWAGE TREATM

45 009 9091 6 WATERTOWN (T) WATERTOWN (T) SD #1 (LETT

45 012 1070 6 ORLEANS(T) LAFARGEVILLE(V)-STP

45 021 5791 6 CLAYTON (T) DEPAUVILLE STP

45 021 5911 6 ALEXANDRIA (T) REDWOOD SEWER DISTRICT WW

REGION 7

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

155 006 0534 7 UNISON INDUSTRIES INC UNISON INDUSTRIES INC

59 002 3981 7 JOHNSON CITY (V) DPW JOHNSON CITY (V) OVERFLOW

58 000 3026 7 OBERDORFER LLC OBERDORFER LLC

55 002 8525 7 MADISON COUNTY SEWER DIST MADISON COUNTY-CAZENOVIA

53 000 4073 7 BAE SYSTEMS CONTROLS, INC U.S. AIR PLANT #59 - BAE

51 003 5131 7 CENTRAL SQUARE (V) CENTRAL SQUARE (V) WATER

48 002 0338 7 PORT BYRON (V) PORT BYRON (V) WASTEWATER

48 002 9700 7 SUNY COLLEGE OF AGRIC & T MORRISVILLE AG & TECH COL

48 003 0597 7 BAINBRIDGE (V) BAINBRIDGE (V) WASTEWATER

48 021 3781 7 CHENANGO (T) CHENANGO NORTHGATE WWTP

48 021 3934 7 BINGHAMTON (T) TOWN BOARD BINGHAMTON (T) PARKWOOD S

48 021 6321 7 BRENNAN BEACH CORP. BRENNAN BEACH CAMPGROUND

48 023 1088 7 KIRKWOOD (T) WATER DISTRICT #4 WELL #3

REGION 8

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

70 002 4007 8 BLOOMFIELD (V) BLOOMFIELD (V) SEWAGE TRE

69 002 2551 8 LYONS (V) BOARD OF TRUSTE LYONS (V) WASTEWATER TREA

67 009 8817 8 UNION PROCESSING CORP UNION PROCESSING CORP

59 002 5259 8 HONEOYE FALLS (V) HONEOYE FALLS WWTP

57 000 2577 8 NAKANO FOODS INC LYNDONVILLE FACILITY

57 016 1683 8 LYNDONVILLE (V) LYNDONVILLE WTP

56 011 0434 8 BERGEN (V) BERGEN (V) SEWAGE TREATME

REGION 9

SCORE SPDES.#.    R PERMITTEE NAME........... FACILITY NAME............

142 002 0621 9 WELLSVILLE (V) WELLSVILLE (V) WASTEWATER

97 000 3328 9 E.I.DU PONT DE NEMOURS & NIAGARA FALLS PLANT

95 002 6409 9 FREDONIA (V) FREDONIA (V) WASTE WATER

75 002 9769 9 CHAUTAUQUA UTILITY DIST CHAUTAUQUA UTILITY DISTRI

70 002 8436 9 EAST AURORA (V) EAST AURORA (V) SEWAGE TR

66 002 0966 9 PORTVILLE (V) PORTVILLE (V) SEWAGE TREA

65 002 0419 9 WILSON (V) WILSON (V) WASTEWATER TRE

65 002 1334 9 WESTFIELD (V) WESTFIELD (V) WASTEWATER

65 002 1849 9 ATTICA (V) ATTICA (V) WASTEWATER TRT

65 002 7693 9 TOWN OF GRAND ISLAND WAST GRAND ISLAND (T) SEWER DI