ENB - STATEWIDE NOTICES

Completed Applications
Consolidated SPDES Renewals

Notice Of Adoption

NEW YORK STATE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION ADOPTION OF AMENDMENTS TO AIR REGULATIONS

6 NYCRR Part 201, Permits and Registrations, and Part 226, Solvent Metal Cleaning Processes

Pursuant to Environmental Conservation Law, Sections 1-0101, 3-0301, 3-0303, 19-0103, 19-0105, 19-0107, 19-0301, 19-0302, 19-0303, and 19-0305

NOTICE OF ADOPTION OF RULE on April 7, 2003, to be effective May 7, 2003: amendments to 6 NYCRR Part 201, Permits and Registrations, and Part 226, Solvent Metal Cleaning Processes.

The purpose of this rulemaking is to reduce emissions of volatile organic compounds from solvent metal cleaning processes to the atmosphere that lead to the formation of ozone.

Bradford Shaw
NYSDEC Division of Air Resources
625 Broadway, Albany NY 12233-3254
518 402-8403


Notice of Emergency Adoption

Pursuant to the Environmental Conservation Law, Sections 3-0301, 11-0325 and 11-1905, the Department of Environmental Conservation hereby gives notice of the following:

Adoption of emergency regulations 6NYCRR Part 189 relating to Chronic Wasting Disease. The adoption notice will be published in issue 17 of the State Register, dated 04/30/2003. This regulation was effective upon filing on 04/09/2003.

For further information contact: Patrick Martin
New York State Department of Environmental Conservation
Bureau of Fish and Wildlife Services
Division of Fish, Wildlife and Marine Resources
625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12233-4751
Telephone: (518) 402-8993
E-mail: pxmartin@gw.dec.state.ny.us


Program Policy Issuance

The New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (Department) has prepared a Program Policy entitled "Counting of Container and Packaging Weights." The Policy takes effect 30 days from the date of this notice.

This Program Policy establishes a uniform standard policy under which the weight of containers and packaging used for holding hazardous waste is not counted when determining the quantity of hazardous waste generated. This policy covers all programs/applications within the Division of Solid and Hazardous Materials, including annual reporting, hazardous waste reduction plans, generator fees, special assessments, and determination of generator category (i.e., whether a generator is a conditionally-exempt small quantity generator, small quantity generator, or large quantity generator).

Written comments on the draft Program Policy dated November 20, 2002 were accepted through December 20, 2002. No comments were received during or after the public comment period, and the Program Policy being issued today contains no substantive changes from the draft version.

You may obtain a copy of the Program Policy, with attachments, by contacting William Yeman at: NYSDEC, 625 Broadway, Albany, New York 12244-7251, telephone (518) 402-8633.


MEETING NOTICE

The Technical Advisory Committee of the Watershed Protection and Partnership Council (WPPC) will meet on Thursday, May 1st, 2003 at 10:00 a.m., at the offices of the Empire State Development Corporation, 33 Airport Center Drive, Newburgh, NY. The Executive Committee of the Watershed Protection and Partnership Council has asked the Technical Advisory Committee to review the interim Phase II Nonpoint Source TMDL Implementation Report (Report) prepared by the New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC), to solicit stakeholder input, and to make recommendations to DEC on how to finalize the Report.

The following is the tentative agenda:


PUBLIC NOTICE

Availability for Comment

State Pollutant Discharge Elimination System (SPDES) Priority Ranking List

The New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) is providing the Environmental Benefit Permit Strategy (EBPS) priority rankings listed below in conformance with section 17-0817(6.) of the Environmental Conservation Law. The lists are based on a ranking system that prioritizes permits for full technical review and , when necessary, modification. The full technical review is conducted in one of nine regional offices or the central office, depending on the location of the discharge and whether the permit has been assigned to the central office based on USEPA designation as a major discharge or state designation as a centralized significant industrial permit.

The EBPS priority ranking system should not be confused with the SPDES permit renewal process. Permits are renewed prior to expiration by a separate administrative procedure that makes no provisions for technical modifications.

The lists below reflect the top ten percent of the priority list for each office. The ranking scores are updated on a continuous basis due to the discovery of new information and the issuance of modifications that eliminate the factors which go into each score. Each list represents a workload objective during this fiscal year.

A handout describing the EBPS process and Fact Sheets for individual permits (provide detailed information for the ranking score of each individual permit) are available by contacting William Mirabile at (518) 402-8122, by e-mail at wpmirabi@gw.dec.state.ny.us, or at the address listed below.

Any interested party may provide, at any time, substantive comments requesting a change in a permit's rank based on the grounds that newly discovered material information exists; that a material change in environmental conditions has occurred; or that relevant technology or applicable law or regulations have changed since the issuance of the existing permit. All such requests shall be in writing and contain facts or reasons supporting the request. Comments must be sent to Joseph DiMura, P.E., Acting Director, Bureau of Water Permits, NYSDEC, 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12233-3505.

ENVIRONMENTAL BENEFIT PERMIT STRATEGY SPDES PRIORITY RANKINGS (4/01)

(Not an indicator of facility performance or compliance)

CENTRAL OFFICE
SCORE SPDES#. R. PERMITTEE NAME.. FACILITY NAME      
    SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME
420 000 8109 2 PORT AUTH OF NY & NJ JOHN F KENNEDY INTERNATIO

332 002 2136 9 ERIE COUNTY SD #6 ERIE CO SD #6 LACKAWANDA

280 007 2061 9 CWM CHEMICAL SERVICES LLC CWM CHEMICAL SERVICES INC

256 000 0132 6 REYNOLDS METALS CO ST LAWRENCE REDUCTION PLA

235 000 6262 3 DYNEGY NORTHEAST GENERATI DANSKAMMER POINT GENERATI

210 002 9807 7 CANASTOTA (V) CANASTOTA (V) WATER POLLU

205 002 6697 3 WESTCHESTER CO DEPT ENVIR NEW ROCHELLE (C) SANITARY

190 003 1046 4 COHOES (C) COHOES (C) COMBINED SEWER

185 000 4472 3 ENTERGY NUCLEAR INDIAN PO INDIAN POINT STATION #1 2

185 000 8010 3 MIRANT NEW YORK BOWLINE POINT GENERATING

184 002 9050 5 GLENS FALLS (C) GLENS FALLS (C) SEWAGE DI

183 002 6336 9 NIAGARA FALLS (C) NIAGARA FALLS (C) WASTEWA

180 000 5924 2 KEYSPAN CORPORATE SERVICE FAR ROCKAWAY POWER STATIO

180 002 6018 5 PLATTSBURGH (C) PLATTSBURGH (C) WATER POL

180 002 6719 3 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DEPT E BLIND BROOK WASTEWATER TR

178 000 8133 2 PORT AUTH OF NY & NJ LAGUARDIA AIRPORT

170 002 1750 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW, DIV O SCSD #1 PORT JEFFERSON

170 002 6999 1 GREAT NECK WATER POLLUTIO GREAT NECK WATER POLLUTIO

167 000 1791 6 ZINC CORP. OF AMERICA-MIN ZCA MINES INC-BALMAT MINE

167 000 2984 6 GOUVERNEUR TALC CO INC GOUVERNEUR TALC CO # 2 MI

165 000 0167 8 AKZO NOBEL SALT INC. AKZO NOBEL SALT INC.

162 008 6029 1 STREBEL'S LAUNDRY INC STREBEL'S LAUNDRY INC

161 000 5801 4 SCHENECTADY INTERNATIONAL SCHENECTADY INTERNATIONAL

160 000 5118 2 ASTORIA GENERATING CO LP ASTORIA GENERATING STATIO

160 002 5747 4 ALBANY WATER BOARD ALBANY (C) COMBINED SEWER

160 002 6786 3 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DEPT E PORT CHESTER SEWAGE TREAT

160 003 0899 4 WATERVLIET (C) WATERVLIET (C) COMBINED S

160 020 6644 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW, DIV O SCSD #21 SUNY

155 000 8231 3 DYNEGY NORTHEAST GENERATI ROSETON GENERATING STATIO

155 002 1342 1 HUNTINGTON (T) DEPT ENVIR HUNTINGTON (T) STP

155 002 3311 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW, DIV O SCSD #6 KINGS PARK

155 002 6841 1 BELGRAVE WATER POLL. CONT BELGRAVE WATER POLLUTION

151 000 0540 6 GENERAL MOTORS POWERTRAIN GENERAL MOTORS POWERTRAIN

151 000 1163 7 CARRIER CORP. THOMPSON ROAD SITE

150 000 3395 9 VALEO INC ENGINE COOLING VALEO ENGINE COOLING - TR

145 000 0418 9 MORTON SALT DIV. MORTON I MORTON SALT DIV OF MORTON

145 002 1822 1 OYSTER BAY SEWER DISTRICT OYSTER BAY WATER POLL CNT

141 002 0117 6 GOUVERNEUR (V) GOUVERNEUR (V) WWTF

140 000 0906 9 SGL CARBON LLC SGL CARBON CORP.

139 000 7641 2 BAYSIDE FUEL OIL DEPOT CO BAYSIDE FUEL OIL DEPOT CO

138 000 4138 7 OUTSOURCING SERVICES GROU OSG NORWICH PHARMACEUTICA

137 002 0621 9 WELLSVILLE (V) WELLSVILLE (V) WASTEWATER

135 006 8225 8 ATOFINA CHEMICALS, INC. ATOFINA CHEMICALS INC

135 016 1616 8 TOSHIBA DISPLAY DEVICES I TOSHIBA DISPLAY DEVICES I

134 002 0290 4 AMSTERDAM (C) AMSTERDAM (C) WWTP

130 000 5932 1 KEYSPAN ENERGY KEYSPAN ENERGY PORT JEFFE

130 002 6701 3 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DEPT O MAMARONECK (V) SANITARY S

127 002 5836 7 YAD ASSOCIATES INC BUCKEYE TANK TERMINALS L.
126 019 1973 4 STIEFEL LABORATORIES INC. STIEFEL LABORATORIES INC.

125 000 1929 7 STAUFFER MANAGEMENT CO STAUFFER MANAGEMENT CO -S

125 002 5984 6 WATERTOWN (C) WATERTOWN (C) WPCP

125 002 6026 4 RENSSELAER (C) RENSSELAER (C) COMBINED S

125 002 6778 1 PORT WASHINGTON WATER POL PORT WASHINGTON WATER POL

125 002 7057 9 LOCKPORT (C) LOCKPORT (C) WASTEWATER T

125 002 7961 9 DUNKIRK (C) DUNKIRK (C) WASTEWATER TR

124 002 6689 3 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DEPT O YONKERS JOINT MUNICIPAL S

120 000 4103 8 VIACOM INC HORSEHEADS FACILITY

120 012 1894 6 LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP C/O FRENCH ROAD FACILITY

115 000 2186 7 OSWEGO HARBOR POWER C/O H OSWEGO HARBOR POWER

115 002 6620 1 GLEN COVE (C) GLEN COVE SEWAGE TREATMEN

115 003 3031 4 GREEN ISLAND (V) GREEN ISLAND (V) COMBINED

115 009 9309 4 TROY (C)-DEPT. OF PUBLIC TROY (C) COMBINED SEWER O

114 002 9831 6 OGDENSBURG (C) OGDENSBURG (C) WASTEWATER

111 002 6255 3 POUGHKEEPSIE (C) POUGHKEEPSIE (C) WPCP

110 000 1635 9 OLIN CORP OLIN CORP NIAGARA FALLS P

110 002 2195 5 DANNEMORA (V) DANNEMORA (V) WASTEWATER

110 002 9351 3 KINGSTON (C) WWTP KINGSTON (C) WASTEWATER T

110 024 6174 8 CUTLER-HAMMER INC CUTLER-HAMMER INC

108 000 5541 3 I B M CORP IBM CORP

106 002 7081 7 ONONDAGA COUNTY DEPT OF D SYRACUSE METRO WASTEWATER

105 002 1873 8 MEDINA (V) MEDINA (V) WASTEWATER TRE

105 002 3256 8 HOLLEY (V) HOLLEY (V) WATER POLLUTIO

105 002 5780 6 ONEIDA CO DEPT OF WATER Q ONEIDA COUNTY WATER POLLU

105 002 6875 4 ALBANY COUNTY SEWER DIST ALBANY (C0) NORTH WASTEWA

105 002 8339 8 MONROE CO DEPT OF ENVIR S FRANK E VAN LARE STP

REGION 1
SCORE SPDES.#.R PERMITTEE NAME...... FACILITY NAME..
SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME...FACILITY NAME..
525 003 4070 1 DONNO CO INC DONNO CO INC

212 022 5983 1 N.F.L. REALTY CORP DBA CO COUNTRY CLUB HAND WASH

184 023 7817 1 ALL STAR CAR WASH OF SAYV ALL STAR CAR WASH OF SAYV

156 023 7370 1 ZANGHI FAMILY PARTNERSHIP EXPRESSWAY 55 CAR WASH

151 023 7175 1 DECILLIS CAR WASH DECILLIS CAR WASH

149 023 7493 1 DELICATO MANAGEMENT INC GLO N GO CAR WASH

144 023 7515 1 WRZ CORP PERRIER CAR WASH INC

126 002 7944 1 C W MASSEY & SONS DUCK FA C W MASSEY AND SONS DUCK

124 009 8779 1 INTERNATIONAL DUCK RESEAR INTERNATIONAL DUCK RESEAR

115 021 1532 1 WE OWE YOU ONE INC (TONYS BAR-BOY LAUNDROMAT

106 022 5193 1 FRED FECHTMAN & CO INC BARNES ROAD DUCK FARM

100 019 9176 1 ISLIP(T)-DPW-SALT EAST ISLIP MARINA(T) BRIN

100 019 9273 1 PENNZOIL-QUAKER STATE CO. PENNZOIL-QUAKER STATE CO

85 010 8651 1 EXXONMOBIL OIL CORP EXXONMOBIL GLENWOOD LANDI

80 006 5358 1 SUFFOLK COUNTY DPW SCSD #14 PARKLAND

80 010 7760 1 TIFFEN MFG CORP TIFFEN MFG CORP

80 020 9546 1 REGIMENT LAUNDRY CORP VILLAGE LAUNDROMAT

80 020 9996 1 JAMES OREFICI BOHEMIA LAUNDRY

80 021 0242 1 NDR, LLC HOLBROOK LAUNDROMAT

79 022 5312 1 QUOGUE SINCLAIR FUEL INC. QUOGUE SINCLAIR FUEL TERM

75 000 5819 1 DOXSEE SEA CLAM INC DOXSEE SEA CLAM CO INC

75 000 6823 1 MOTIVA ENTERPRISE LLC MOTIVA ENTERPRISE-INWOOD

75 003 0104 1 LONG ISLAND STATE PARK & JONES BEACH WATER POLLUTI

75 003 0872 1 CARBO INDUSTRIES INC. CARBO INDUSTRIES INC.-INW

75 003 2760 1 TOSCO REFINING CO DIV TOS RIVERHEAD TERMINAL

75 008 8510 1 SEAWANHAKA-CORINTHIAN YAC SEAWANHAKA-CORINTHIAN YAC

75 010 7026 1 TOSCO PIPELINE COMPANY TOSCO-PLAINVIEW TERMINAL

75 010 7859 1 EXXONMOBIL OIL CORP. COLD SPRING HARBOR TERMIN

75 010 9398 1 NEW HYDE PARK OIL TERMINA NEW HYDE PARK OIL TERMIMA

75 011 0591 1 SLOMINS INC SLOMIN'S OIL INC @ 125 LA

75 013 6492 1 BROOKWOOD MANAGEMENT CO BROOKWOOD ON THE LAKE

75 013 6930 1 JMD/EINSIDLER AVERY VILLAGE

75 019 3470 1 NESCONSET NURSING CENTER NESCONSET NURSING CENTER

75 019 4212 1 MHC GREENWOOD VILLAGE, LL GREENWOOD VILLAGE

75 019 9079 1 SEVERN TRENT C/O EAST HAM EAST HAMPTON (T) SCAVENGE

75 020 6407 1 WINDSOR FUEL CO.INC. WINDSOR FUEL CO.INC.

75 021 0161 1 STONINGTON @ PORT JEFF C/ STONINGTON AT PORT JEFFER

75 021 0269 1 SILVER PONDS HOA C/O FAIR MANOR RUN (MV-30)/SILVER

75 021 0382 1 GREENWOOD @ OAKDALE HOA C GREENWOOD @ OAKDALE STP (

75 021 0790 1 V & S LAUNDROMAT V & S LAUNDROMAT

75 021 0803 1 TUSC CORP MILLER PLACE LAUNDROMAT

75 021 0854 1 JONA BUNA CORP HUDSON'S LAUNDROMAT

75 021 0862 1 WILHEM ROCHE LUCY'S LAUNDRY

75 021 0871 1 DANIELLE PLAZA LAUNDROMAT DANIELLE PLAZA LAUNDROMAT

REGION 2

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
95 020 0271 2 NYC DEPT OF SANITATION BB STATEN ISLAND 3 GARAGE &

80 000 5681 2 FRED M SCHILDWACHTER & SO BRONX TERMINAL - 1392 COM

80 007 2281 2 TRIZECHAHN ONE NY PLAZA L NEW YORK PLAZA BUILDING

80 008 7874 2 FRED M SCHILDWACHTER & SO FRED M. SCHILDWACHTER & S

70 020 0352 2 GARDEN HOMES MANAGEMENT C GOETHALS MOBILE PARK

65 020 0735 2 US DREDGING CORP US DREDGING CORP

60 020 0697 2 AMERADA HESS CORP. HESS SERVICE STATION-2488

55 020 0841 2 NYC DEPT OF SANITATION QUEENS DISTRICT 5/5A GARA

REGION 3

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
129 002 3493 3 WOODRIDGE (V) WOODRIDGE (V) SEWAGE TREA

87 000 5649 3 TILCON NEW YORK INC CLINTON POINT QUARRY

75 002 6085 3 LA GRANGE (T) LA GRANGE (T) NOXON KNOLL

75 003 1216 3 TUXEDO PARK (V) TUXEDO PARK (V) VILLAGE S

75 003 1224 3 TUXEDO (T) TUXEDO (T) HAMLET WASTEWA

75 003 3774 3 KINGSTON OIL SUPPLY CORP. BALLARD TERMINAL

75 003 4002 3 ELLENVILLE (V) ELLENVILLE (V) SEWAGE TRE

75 009 5940 3 KINGSTON OIL SUPPLY CORP. KOSCO-PHALEN & CAHILL TER

75 010 5571 3 YONKERS (C) WATER BUREAU VEHICLE MAINTENANCE FACIL

75 011 0281 3 RHINEBECK (V) RHINEBECK (V) WASTEWATER

75 011 0574 3 DELAWARE (T) DELAWARE (T) CALLICOON S.

75 014 5505 3 TENNANAH LAKE MGMT CORP TENNANAH LAKE TOWNHOUSE &

75 014 5556 3 TOWN OF SAUGERTIES MALDEN SAUGERTIES (T) MALDEN ON

75 014 5599 3 NEWBURGH (T) NEWBURGH (T) NOB HILL SEW

75 021 4507 3 THOMPSON (T) THOMPSON (T) DILLON FARMS

75 021 4876 3 MOTIVA ENTERPRISES LLC C/ TEXACO SERVICE STATION-BR

REGION 4

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
210 003 3545 4 COXSACKIE (V) COXSACKIE (V) SEWAGE TREA

160 010 7565 4 MONTGOMERY COUNTY SANITAR MONTGOMERY CO SD #1 STP

155 010 2148 4 COLONIE (T) LATHAM WATER MOHAWK VIEW WATER FILTRAT

155 010 9614 4 ROTTERDAM SQUARE LP ROTTERDAM SQUARE MALL

140 002 9955 4 NYS OFFICE OF CHILDREN & BRACE REISDENTIAL CENTER

140 009 9651 4 BETHLEHEM (T) WATER DEPAR VLY WATER T P

130 008 4590 4 MOUNTAINSIDE FARMS INC MOUNTAINSIDE FARMS INC

130 010 0145 4 ALBANY (C) WATER BOARD FEURA BUSH WATER TREATMEN

130 010 6992 4 RAVENA (V) RAVENA WATER FILTRATION P

REGION 5

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
145 024 8941 5 MECHANICVILLE (C) - FINAN COMBINED SEWER OVERFLOWS

115 020 2070 5 NYS DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL WASHINGTON CORRECTIONAL F

105 020 1910 5 BLACK BROOK (T)/JAY (T) AUSABLE FORKS WWTF

100 003 5041 5 NYS DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL GREAT MEADOWS CORRECTIONA

100 021 7760 5 WESTPORT (T) WESTPORT (T) WADHAMS S.D.

REGION 6

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
140 003 1429 6 UTICA (C) COMBINED SEWER UTICA (C) COMBINE SEWER O

86 021 8324 6 ILION WATER COMMISSION ILION WATER COMMISSION TR

75 000 6971 6 UNION TOOLS UNION TOOLS

74 012 1924 6 SEARS OIL COMPANY INC SEARS OIL COMPANY-LADO AV

70 000 0850 6 ROME STRIP STEEL CO INC ROME STRIP STEEL CO INC

70 002 0931 6 DEFERIET (V) DEFERIET (V) SEWAGE TREAT

70 002 1393 6 CAPE VINCENT (V) CAPE VINCENT (V) SEWAGE T

70 002 2012 6 COLTON (T) COLTON (T) S D #1

70 002 3337 6 POTSDAM (T) POTSDAM (T) SD#1

70 002 3604 6 NORFOLK (T) NORFOLK (T) SEWER DIST #1

70 002 8461 6 WATERVILLE (V) WATERVILLE (V) SEWAGE TRE

70 002 9076 6 KIRKLAND (T) CLARK MILLS KIRKLAND (T) CLARK MILLS

70 003 3511 6 CASTORLAND (V) CASTORLAND (V) WASTEWATER

70 003 3561 6 HAMMOND (V) HAMMOND (V) SEWAGE TREATM

70 009 9091 6 WATERTOWN (T) WATERTOWN (T) SD #1 (LETT

70 012 1070 6 ORLEANS(T) LAFARGEVILLE(V)-STP

70 021 5791 6 CLAYTON (T) DEPAUVILLE STP

70 021 5911 6 ALEXANDRIA (T) REDWOOD SEWER DISTRICT WW

REGION 7

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
185 002 9297 7 OWASCO (T) OWASCO (T) SD #1-OWASCO O

180 006 0534 7 UNISON INDUSTRIES INC UNISON INDUSTRIES INC

89 000 3026 7 OBERDORFER LLC OBERDORFER LLC

80 000 4073 7 LOCKHEED MARTIN CONTROL S LOCKHEED MARTIN CONTROL S

80 002 3981 7 JOHNSON CITY (V) DPW JOHNSON CITY (V) OVERFLOW

80 002 8525 7 MADISON COUNTY SEWER DIST MADISON COUNTY-CAZENOVIA

80 003 5131 7 CENTRAL SQUARE (V) CENTRAL SQUARE (V) WATER

75 002 0338 7 PORT BYRON (V) PORT BYRON (V) WASTEWATER

75 002 9700 7 SUNY COLLEGE OF AGRIC & T MORRISVILLE AG & TECH COL

75 003 0597 7 BAINBRIDGE (V) BAINBRIDGE (V) WASTEWATER

75 021 3781 7 CHENANGO (T) CHENANGO NORTHGATE WWTP

75 021 3934 7 BINGHAMTON (T) TOWN BOARD BINGHAMTON (T) PARKWOOD S

75 021 6321 7 BRENNAN BEACH CORP. BRENNAN BEACH CAMPGROUND

75 023 1088 7 KIRKWOOD (T) WATER DISTRICT #4 WELL #3

REGION 8

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
125 002 0311 8 CLIFTON SPRINGS (V) CLIFTON SPRINGS (V) WASTW

105 007 8794 8 AGRILINK FOODS, INC. AGRILINK FOODS BERGEN PLA

100 002 0907 8 ELBA (V) ELBA (V) WWTP

100 002 2551 8 LYONS (V) BOARD OF TRUSTE LYONS (V) WASTEWATER TREA

97 003 5424 8 NYS DEC BATH FISH HATCHERY

95 002 4007 8 BLOOMFIELD (V) BLOOMFIELD (V) SEWAGE TRE

90 000 2577 8 NAKANO FOODS INC LYNDONVILLE FACILITY

90 002 5259 8 HONEOYE FALLS (V) HONEOYE FALLS WWTP

90 009 8817 8 UNION PROCESSING CORP UNION PROCESSING CORP

90 016 1683 8 LYNDONVILLE (V) LYNDONVILLE WTP

90 022 7421 8 NYS DEPT OF CORRECTIONS BUTLER CORRECTIONAL FACIL

REGION 9

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME... FACILITY NAME..

SCORE SPDES.#. R PERMITTEE NAME..FACILITY NAME..
137 002 2543 9 ERIE COUNTY SEWER DIST #2 ERIE COUNTY SEWER DIST #2

105 002 0966 9 PORTVILLE (V) PORTVILLE (V) SEWAGE TREA

90 002 6409 9 FREDONIA (V) FREDONIA (V) WASTE WATER

90 002 6948 9 ARCADE (V) ARCADE (V) WASTE TREATMEN

85 003 2093 9 GOWANDA (V) GOWANDA (V) SEWAGE TREATM

85 011 0698 9 ERIE COUNTY SEWER DISTRIC OVERFLOW RETENTION FAC(DE

85 020 4072 9 HAMBURG (T) ELECTRIC AVENUE PUMP STAT

80 017 1409 9 NIAGARA FRONTIER TRANS. A BUFFALO NIAGARA INTERNATI