NY.gov Portal State Agency Listing Search all of NY.gov
D E C banner
D E C banner

Disclaimer

The New York State Department of Environmental Conservation has added a link to a translation service developed by Microsoft Inc., entitled Bing Translator, as a convenience to visitors to the DEC website who speak languages other than English.

Additional information can be found at DEC's Language Assistance Page.

Contact a Wildlife Control Operator

Find an Expert to Help With Wildlife Problems

Nuisance Wildlife Control Operators (NWCOs) are private business owners licensed by DEC to handle and remove most wildlife causing issues in and around your home. NWCOs charge a fee for their services. Before hiring, follow the same precautions you would when contracting with anyone to work around your home.

Click a region on the map to find a list of Wildlife Control Operators near you

You can also check the Yellow Pages for "Pest Control Services" or contact a regional DEC Wildlife Office for a referral.



A few out of state NWCOs are listed at the bottom of this page

Region 1 NWCOs Region 2 NWCOs Region 3 NWCOs Region 4 NWCOs Region 5 NWCOs Region 6 NWCOs NWCOs for Region 7 Region 8 NWCOs Region 9 NWCOs

Region 1 (Long Island)

Nassau County || Suffolk County

Nassau County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Baldwin Roy Dower Albie Exterminating Co Inc (516) 868-1113
Baldwin Phyllis Glick (516) 644-9782
Baldwin Michael K. Schultz (516) 250-1461
Baldwin Rex Ayling (516) 868-9462
Baldwin Harold Stafford (516) 582-4468
Baldwin Anthony Crescimanno (516) 593-7770
Baldwin Isaac M. Gibson (516) 459-8339
Bellmore Bob Benzenberg Humane Removal Of Nuisance Wildlife Inc (516) 679-9200
Bellmore John Allback (516) 551-8843
Bellmore Victor Bonavita (516) 798-2847
Bellmore Anthony Bevacqua (516) 766-0096
Bellmore Raymond Melcer (516) 809-5844
Bellmore Larry Watton (212) 480-5800
Bellmore Ronnie Gandolfi (718) 931-8110
Bethpage Paul Grady Advanced Termite & Pest Control Inc (516) 942-2333
East Meadow Anthony Russo (516) 993-1361
East Meadow Debra Tappan (516) 489-6067
East Meadow Daniel J. Damiani (516) 582-1700
East Rockaway David Kane Aka Pest Control Inc (212) 255-6470
East Rockaway Bernard Wendell Jr. (516) 593-7770
Farmingdale Vern Depaul (516) 249-8520
Farmingdale Edwin N. Doscher (516) 353-1928
Floral Park James Hearne Hearne Pest Control (516) 527-5184
Flushing Evan B. Brosowsky (516) 637-8359
Franklin Square Richard O'Toole (516) 567-0071
Franklin Square Lloyd J. Garten Select Exterminating Co. (516) 775-6655
Freeport Barry Pedersen (516) 659-0131
Freeport David Quinn (516) 417-3472
Freeport Ramon B. Martinez (516) 593-7770
Glen Cove Charles Dimaggio (516) 671-3983
Glen Cove Gregory J. Malvino (516) 204-2098
Glen Cove Marcel Dimaggio (516) 671-3983
Glen Cove Louis Pradel (516) 978-3345
Glen Head Aaron Klein (917) 334-0217
Great Neck Janice Fowler (917) 253-3351
Great Neck Jeremy Kuhn (516) 487-4046
Great Neck Larry Kuhn (516) 487-4046
Great Neck Willie Robertson (516) 359-2851
Hewlett Edward Weisel (718) 803-0000
Hicksville John Joseph Seddo, Jr. Advanced Termite and Pest Control (516) 342-1272
Inwood Jose Padilla (516) 812-8448
Island Park Claude Baccillieri (516) 770-2205
Island Park Steven Sharon (516) 432-6601
Island Park Richard Franks (516) 705-5265
Levittown Gary Bonavita Jr. Emergency Pest Control Corp (516) 520-4343
Long Beach Fredrick Schroeder (516) 897-3975
Lynbrook Howard Ryder All Ways Exterminatory Inc (516) 599-7674
Lynbrook Phillip Stravino D/B/A P A C Exterminating Co (516) 599-8596
Massapequa Terrence Duffy (516) 799-7403
Massapequa Peter Busa (516) 384-6734
Massapequa Lee Raptakis (516) 578-7978
Massapequa Matthew Meduri (516) 445-9740
Massapequa Robert Felber (516) 457-3817
Massapequa Philip Solomons (516) 795-2599
Massapequa Park Keith Zarek (718) 803-0000
Merrick Anthony D. Sottile (516) 804-5112
Mineola Garret Marro (516) 742-6031
Mineola Joseph S. Abitante (516) 328-2989
New Hyde Park Peter Scala (516) 328-2989
Oceanside John Duryea (516) 536-2137
Oceanside Dawn Sawyer (516) 764-3580
Oceanside Peter Perugini (516) 996-6891
Oceanside Renee Kierman (516) 763-4600
Oceanside Saul Kierman (516) 763-4600
Old Bethpage Michael Schenker National Pest Control Co Inc (516) 752-8629
Oyster Bay Joseph Longo Raccoon Boy Wildlife Removal LLC (516) 403-3131
Port Washington Robert Kropacek (516) 944-8353
Port Washington Michael Corbisiero (516) 883-8574
Port Washington Anthony Dileo (516) 883-0032
Rockville Centre Brian Quinn (516) 425-2334
Roslyn Heights Bryant Piontkowski (516) 621-7365
Uniondale Eugene Doyle (516) 538-7573
Valley Stream George Gorman (516) 568-2031
Valley Stream Ronald Fasano (516) 791-8716
Valley Stream Andres Jimenez (516) 612-4141
Wantagh Thomas Randazzo Optimum Termite And Pest Control Inc (516) 509-8362
Westbury Frederick Tarantino (516) 338-2727
Suffolk County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Amagansett Harvey Bennett (631) 324-7770
Amityville Joseph Slack (631) 691-6816
Aquebogue Craig Rosenberg North Shore Exterminating (631) 727-9700
Babylon Robert Raniolo Rantech Inc (631) 983-8408
Bay Shore Richard Fogarty Jr. (631) 666-1572
Bay Shore Richard G. Sparling (516) 805-0871
Bay Shore Joseph Sausa (516) 807-8122
Bayport Thomas Sieminski Team Pest Control Inc. (631) 806-5039
Bohemia Kenneth Andexser Pest Pro Exterminating (631) 661-0900
Brentwood John Z. Kinslow (631) 427-3600
Brentwood Jose L. Montano Kraus Maintenance - Pest Control Division (718) 274-5000
Calverton Warren Weaver Skip Weaver Inc (516) 250-1798
Center Moriches Chibi Nam (631) 779-3513
Center Moriches Richard Mazarakis (631) 877-5797
Center Moriches Brian Vogeli (516) 593-7770
Centereach Robert Yager (631) 736-3050
Centereach Salvatore Fabiano, II (516) 695-8170
Centereach Rino P. Deguida Shield Pest Control Company (718) 769-8862
Centerport David Mcgovern (631) 549-5118
Commack Timothy Gulick Tag Wildlife Removal (631) 499-1413
Commack Thomas Papaccio (631) 670-7685
Commack John Schuy (631) 543-2147
Copiague John M. Tarashuk (631) 805-1994
Coram Corey J. Morgan (631) 704-1417
East Hampton Dell R. Cullum (631) 604-5064
East Hampton Donald Lehman (631) 604-2324
East Islip Luke Ferland Extermitech Pest Control Company Inc. (631) 581-2667
East Islip Shawn Love (631) 277-2477
East Northport Joseph Romito (631) 486-8875
East Northport Stephen C. Neilson (631) 499-2478
East Northport William Somerville (631) 757-6865
East Quogue Anthony J. Enright (631) 728-9230
East Setauket Harold J. Barnes (631) 751-7207
Farmingville Mark Sweeney (631) 905-3119
Hampton Bays Michael Cassese Suburban Exterminating (631) 864-6900
Hampton Bays Louis Coronesi (631) 728-0514
Holbrook Nello Caltabiano (631) 472-2795
Huntington Craig Byer Suburban Exterminating Service (631) 864-6900
Huntington Glenn Meskill (631) 423-9453
Huntington Shawn R. Donovan (631) 44-0393
Huntington Sergio Gallardo (631) 757-1312
Huntington Patrick Corallo (516) 805-5113
Huntington Station Steve Sloan Suburban Exterminating Service Inc (631) 864-6900
Huntington Station Chester Smiley (631) 271-3399
Huntington Station Alexander Rzonca (631) 271-4912
Islip John Mingoia Eliminex Pest Control (631) 581-1884
Islip Terrace William J. Nardella (631) 277-9789
Jamesport Sean Mccabe (631) 779-3316
Kings Park Nathan Lanzilotta Jr. (631) 265-3128
Lake Grove William F. Mercado (631) 624-4649
Lindenhurst Matthew Wall Arrow Exterminating (631) 872-0427
Lindenhurst Gerard Reilly (631) 226-8196
Lindenhurst Anthony Price (631) 225-6725
Lindenhurst Phillip Fiederlein (631) 268-7863
Manorville Joel Litvin (631) 495-2273
Massapequa Cameron J. Keaster (631) 261-7347
Massapequa Tristan Keaster (631) 897-2138
Mastic Michael Page Suburban Exterminating (631) 864-6900
Mastic Rudy Hofler (631) 281-4506
Mastic Beach Gary Blossick (631) 726-4777
Medford Christopher R. Sweezy (551) 486-9278
Medford Suzanne C. Henaghan-Hill Bug Free Exterminating (631) 612-8900
Medford Kenneth Munch Suburban Exterminating Service (631) 289-5755
Medford William Gonzalez Sr. (631) 286-1553
Medford Drew Mulherin (631) 766-6021
Melville Michael Raymond Suburban Pest Management LLC. (516) 429-3687
Middle Island John Picerno (631) 736-8207
Middle Island Lori Ketcham-Picerno (631) 736-8207
Middle Island Lynn Frank Suburban Exterminating (631) 864-6900
Miller Place Willard Lester Island Whitetail Management Inc (516) 859-2508
Montauk Charles Morici Sr. (631) 494-0732
Moriches Joseph Floccari, Jr. (631) 379-4075
Mount Sinai George Vissichelli (631) 928-9548
Mount Sinai Maureen A. Schneider (516) 818-8687
North Babylon Robert Sgambati (631) 922-2435
North Babylon Thomas Jordan (516) 849-1090
Oakdale Scott Soucek (631) 413-6092
Oakdale Kevin O'Connor (631) 567-7111
Patchogue Gabriele A. Sallusti (631) 739-4556
Patchogue Steven J. Gehrke (631) 654-8500
Peconic Jesse Grant (631) 365-6121
Ridge Michael Caggiano (631) 924-0230
Ridge Stefan Zgutowicz (631) 553-0512
Riverhead Michelle Janlewicz (631) 369-5980
Riverhead Ricky Muller (631) 727-7792
Rocky Point Joseph Delutri Jr. (631) 830-5284
Rocky Point Joseph Colosi (631) 331-1312
Rocky Point Patrick T. Mathe (631) 872-7693
Ronkonkoma David Delauro Delauro Sonpest Control Inc (631) 471-2822
Saint James Leonard Bilski (631) 862-2560
Saint James David O'Connor (631) 559-6633
Shelter Island Scott Lechmanski (631) 749-1671
Shirley James Hubert Jr. Island Whitetail Management Inc (631) 766-9608
Shirley Richard Stavdal (631) 657-3455
Shirley Arthur Reilly (631) 281-2336
Shirley Jeffrey Schneider (631) 566-6155
Shirley Mark W. Valenti, Sr. (631) 772-2262
Shirley Troy Kenny (631) 926-9088
Shoreham Christopher Marsala (631) 821-4854
Smithtown Craig Conway Advanced Nuisance Wildlife Control Services Inc (631) 979-2481
Smithtown Linda Ray (631) 544-9082
Smithtown Kevin L. Kirchhoff (631) 265-8055
Southampton Mitchell O'Connor Nardy Pest Control (631) 283-7721
Southampton James White (631) 283-1016
Southampton Douglas Johnston (631) 287-3880
Stirling Joseph A. Ferrandino TNR Exterminators (917) 299-8812
Stony Brook Matthew Brewi (631) 413-2889
Wading River Jessica C. Eibs-Stankaitis (631) 929-7213
Wading River Dennis Morgan (631) 886-1805
Wading River Margaret Angermaier (631) 929-6622
West Babylon Gaspar Polanco Jr. Another Pest Control Corp (516) 290-1799
West Babylon Hassan Hamza (631) 422-1488
West Babylon Christopher Crone (631) 871-4990
West Islip Ray Haff Catch A Critter Inc (631) 893-4490
West Islip Michael Berry (516) 238-3832
West Islip Frank Larocca (631) 495-2132
West Islip John Papa (631) 661-7918
West Islip Mark Graf (631) 707-4554
West Sayville Anthony Bruttaniti (631) 256-6513
Yaphank Steven Wirth (631) 924-2472

Region 2 (Five Boroughs - New York City)

Bronx County || Kings County || New York County || Queens County || Richmond County

Bronx County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Bronx Samuel Menendez AKA Pest Control, Inc (212) 255-6470
Bronx Michael Teska Mnt Pest Control (914) 231-1303
Bronx Donald Gabel New York Botanical Garden (718) 817-8040
Bronx Joseph Manfrredi (718) 792-8100
Bronx Joseph W. LaStarza Nuisance Solutions (718) 409-9266
Bronx Porfirio Molina, Jr. (718) 961-9000
Bronx Rober P. Mazza Bug-Away Exterminating (718) 882-5115
Bronx Dom Hill (347) 992-4609
Bronx Larry Jenkins (718) 409-7578
Bronx Hector Michael Toro (718) 823-2756
Kings County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Brooklyn Joseph Sheehan (718) 856-1400
Brooklyn Donald Townsend (917) 361-4540
Brooklyn Donald Clark (718) 837-1953
Brooklyn Jonathan Valentino (718) 490-9737
Brooklyn James Swint Flash Exterminating, Inc. (347) 748-8023
Brooklyn Luis A. Alvarez Wipeout Exterminating, LLC. (347) 549-2805
Brooklyn Richard F. Payton Kraus Maintenance Pest Control Division (718) 274-5000
Brooklyn Todd A. Pemberton Bugs are Gone Exterminating (718) 235-2847
Brooklyn William F. Swan NYC Pest Control (718) 855-3019
Brooklyn Richard A. Melendi (718) 252-7373
Brooklyn Robert F. Sainton (646) 251-1387
Brooklyn Paul Calabrese (917) 667-5417
Brooklyn Robert Moloney (718) 377-4800
Brooklyn John Calandrillo (718) 368-0204
Brooklyn Jack Wadler (718) 377-4491
Brooklyn Mariano Acosta (516) 593-7770
Brooklyn Michael Loughnane (646) 642-7306
Brooklyn Ondra Brown (718) 844-4986
Brooklyn Robert Reiss (718) 253-5771
Brooklyn Michael Baglivo, Jr. (718) 259-8799
Brooklyn Dominick Fusco (718) 444-6560
Brooklyn John Benedetto (212) 255-6470
Brooklyn Segundo Velez (646) 334-5315
Brooklyn Claire Baglivo (718) 743-7153
Brooklyn Mike Baglivo, Sr. (718) 743-2153
New York County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
New York/Manhattan Michael A. Scarola The Rat Patrol of New York (917) 618-4556
Queens County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Astoria Joshua Bloom Standard Pest Management (718) 728-4040
Astoria Daniel Bloom (718) 728-4040
Astoria Gil Bloom (718) 728-4081
Bayside Ralph Hernandez-Maestre (718) 961-9000
Cambria Heights Ricardo J. John RK Environmental Services (201) 376-0583
Far Rockaway Charles Levine (718) 738-3747
Far Rockaway Cristian Martinez (516) 593-7770
Far Rockaway Adonay A. Martines (347) 989-5374
Far Rockaway Michael I. Krohn Creepy Critters Exterminating Co. (646) 533-4626
Flushing Diego L. Vasquez (718) 551-6824
Flushing Harutyan Yogumyan (718) 353-3073
Forest Hills Marcus R. Rusek (917) 698-5716
Forest Hills Kathryn A. Lee (516) 932-5757
Forest Hills Steve M. Elson (718) 264-3190
Hollis Alvin J. Perry Perrys Wildlife Animal Removal Service (379) 993-0725
Hollis Mark W. Holochuck Wipeout Exterminating, LLC. (347) 952-6717
Howard Beach James R. Debari Predator Pest Control, Inc. (516) 319-7401
Jamaica Craig Smith Aka Pest Control (212) 255-6470
Jamaica Joe Olobor (646) 996-2656
Jamaica Charles A. Adejobi Citi Pest Control (718) 327-3698
Jamaica Alvin J. Patterson Advance Pest Control Services, Inc. (646) 251-6973
Laurelton Jason Ennover (718) 479-9026
Malverne Michael A. Delaurenzo (718) 479-9026
New Rochelle Anthony Vaccaro (516) 612-3449
Oakland Gardens Robert Davi (718) 225-7528
Queens Village Ramratan Gurcharran Rentokil Pest Control (347) 558-5503
Queens Village Romel K. Nelson Armor Pest Management (347) 400-3506
Queens Village Stefan P. Ragbeer (347) 493-7792
Rego Park Shawn A. Khan (917) 709-1270
Ridgewood Bryan A. Smolarz (718) 897-7656
Rockaway Park James O'Brien (718) 474-1820
Rockaway Park Ernest Crisp (718) 318-1432
Sunnyside Expedito Nunez (718) 728-4040
Whitestone James Kennedy (718) 746-4053
Whitestone Nicholas Maglaras (516) 767-3144
Whitestone James Powers (917) 648-1965
Whitestone Dennis Kozakis (516) 326-2396
Richmond County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Staten Island Salvatore Tocco Aggressive Pest Elimination Inc (646) 207-5004
Staten Island Christopher Rigano Pest Patrol NY Inc (718) 667-6236
Staten Island James Rigano Pest Patrol NY Inc (718) 667-6236
Staten Island Darren F. Nagiel (347) 249-3869
Staten Island Sam Saracino (917) 587-4562
Staten Island James O'Brien Pest Quest Pest Management LLC (917) 273-4848
Staten Island Paul Ruggiero Quality Pest Management LLC (718) 954-0152
Staten Island Kevin Dugan R I P Exterminating Co (718) 816-5030
Staten Island Richard Pascone Top Hat Exterminating Corp (718) 967-0261
Staten Island John Forma Top Hat Exterminating Corp (718) 967-0261
Staten Island Robert Russo (718) 720-7349
Staten Island Michael Orlino Superior Pest Elimination, Inc. (718) 356-8482
Staten Island Florence Thomson (718) 727-5938
Staten Island Anthony Calvano (212) 889-5413
Staten Island John Dugan (718) 816-5030
Staten Island Larry Cohen (718) 761-5363
Staten Island Vincent Masi Jr. (718) 441-1441

Region 3 (Lower Hudson Valley)

Dutchess County || Orange County || Putnam County || Rockland County || Sullivan County || Ulster County || Westchester County

Dutchess County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Beacon James Aylward Jr. (845) 831-9332
Carmel Robert J. Luzon (914) 804-8444
Clinton Corners Robert Turner (845) 266-3249
Clinton Corners James Pitcher (845) 266-5491
Dover Plains Kenneth Wrobel Sr. (845) 877-7796
Dover Plains Robert J. Smith (845) 877-3847
Dover Plains Thomas J. Clark (914) 953-5685
Fishkill Harold Smith (845) 831-5253
Fishkill Noah B. Startup (845) 705-7274
Holmes Matthew Manger (845) 464-8822
Hopewell Junction Joseph T. Lepore J&J Trapping and Prevention (845) 243-8440
Hyde Park Joseph Lievanos Craig Thomas Pest Control (845) 229-6833
Hyde Park Kevin Ignaffo (845) 233-5538
Hyde Park Christoper Spencer (845) 242-7491
Hyde Park Colin Burgess (914) 209-0343
Lagrangeville Zane Every Most Wanted Wildlife Control LLC (845) 803-4918
Lagrangeville Anthony Palazzo (845) 546-1013
Milbrook Anthony S. Debonis (845) 677-8004
Pawling Henry J. Brunow (914) 755-5894
Pleasant Valley Richard Poluzzi (845) 677-6539
Pleasant Valley David Velez (845) 797-0776
Pleasant Valley Casey Tompkins (863) 450-7884
Poughkeepsie Micheal Ignaffo (845) 454-5519
Poughkeepsie Christopher Roundy (845) 454-9384
Poughkeepsie John T. Parisella, Jr. Wappingers Central School District (845) 224-9514
Poughkeepsie Walter V. Knapp Wappingers Central School District (845) 633-4917
Red Hook David Purdy (845) 756-3911
Red Hook Arthur Minn (845) 738-6243
Rhinebeck John Sherrod (845) 876-2868
Stanfordville Joseph Chapman Integral Tree and Landscape (845) 758-1498
Stanfordville Douglas Doyle Most Wanted Wildlife Control LLC (845) 868-7148
Stormville Joseph Locantore (845) 227-8689
Tivoli Scott T. Minn (845) 756-5319
Wappingers Falls Anthony S. Bernardi (845) 214-6425
Wappingers Falls Kenneth Varian (845) 592-1800
Wappingers Falls Charles J. Zebrowski (845) 264-2125
Wappingers Falls James R. Grant, Jr. (845) 863-6088
Orange County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Bloomingburg Quinton M Hapke (845) 374-8912
Campbell Hall Robert H. Sutherland, Jr. (845) 496-9339
Chester Michael Burke Ehrlich Pest Control (845) 820-2586
Chester Joseph Massi JC Ehrlich (845) 507-3101
Circleville Thomas Herrmann Jr. (845) 742-5284
Circleville Armando Palazzo (845) 568-7196
Cuddlebackville James M. Hicks (800) 451-7378
Cornwall Patrick Scherer Catseye Pest Control (845) 534-7482
Cornwall Steven Keegan (845) 534-4017
Goshen John Meyer Orange County Wildlife Control (845) 651-6491
Goshen John Damiano (845) 360-5350
Goshen Marianna Meyer Orange County Wildlife Control (845) 651-6491
Highland Mills Pamela Gambuti Woodbury Policy Dept. (845) 928-3809
Howells James P. Squillante Hudson Valley Wild Goose Chasers North (845) 590-3585
Middletown Christopher A. Tulp (845) 629-5947
Middletown Nickolas R. Tulp (845) 343-4785
Middletown Robert M. Pearce (845) 692-0790
Middletown Michael Yager (845) 355-6851
Middletown Paul Nyhof (845) 800-0362
Middletown Thomas Plocharczyk (845) 283-9707
Monroe Christopher A. Friedman (845) 222-1513
Monroe George Bernhardt (845) 356 7400
Montgomery James Peterson Sr. (845) 778-5126
Montgomery Joseph Palenik (845) 692-5795
Newburgh Richard Krol Hudson Valley Nuisance Control (845) 566-1636
Newburgh John Taylor JNJ Pest Control (845) 391-8392
Newburgh Robert Kuhn (845) 926-8741
Newburgh Nick Siebert (973) 518-4456
Newburgh Jesse M. Huff (845) 978-0234
Newburgh Ralph E. Thorpe (845) 476-8523
Newburgh Daniel Schwarzbeck GOT WILDLIFE? 1-877-Fur-Find
Newburgh Stephen J. Piersa A1 No Nonsense Pest Control, Inc. (845) 476-8523
Otisville Alan Carr Jr. (845) 386-2772
Port Jarvis Joseph Kaczkowski (845) 856-8261
Port Jervis Richard Mcmickle (845) 313-6325
Port Jervis Aaron M. Lane (845) 800-7959
Thompson Ridge Aubrey Hunt (845) 926-3921
Wallkill Ismael Santana (646) 523-0198
Wallkill Manuel R. Garcia Ehrlich Pest Control (845) 649-7642
Putnam County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Baldwin Place Steven Deleo (914) 231-1303
Brewster Roberto Caban (914) 843-9028
Brewster Gregory Jahner (914) 420-6385
Brewster Curtis J. Dreisacker Westcehster Wildlife Control (914) 760-5713
Brewster Dawn M. Macguire (203) 300-7481
Brewster James W. Dreisacker Westchester Wildlife LLC. (845) 279-6220
Carmel Frederick Manger (914) 494-6253
Carmel Gregory Bielawski (973) 868-8101
Carmel Kenneth Juback (845) 277-3075
Carmel Sue Travis (845) 282-6433
Mahopac Joseph Carr (914) 282-2844
Mahopac Charles Dyckman (845) 628-6152
Mahopac Kristen A. Creary-Dyckman (845) 628-2088
Mahopac Micheal Tozzi (845) 208-3154
Mahopac Jose Martinez (845) 628-7010
Mahopac Robert Jorgensen (646) 208-0861
Patterson Lewis Taney III (845) 878-3713
Patterson Lloyd N. Frisbee (845) 306-0350
Putnam Valley Patrick J. Macquignon (845) 548-1738
Rockland County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Haverstraw Claudia Perry (845) 429-7139
New City Gordon Smith (845) 641-3652
Pomona Marilyn J. Leybra (845) 362-1526
Sloatsburg Thomas Clements (845) 357-4105
Spring Valley Robert F. Fenner Global Pest Solutions (845) 598-6908
Suffern Mark Schaefer (845) 504-5501
Tappan Richard Farry (845) 359-1890
Tomkins Cove Peter A. Rizzo Hudson Valley Wild Goose Chasers, Inc. (914) 906-8969
West Nyack Keith Drummond (845) 358-2841
West Nyack Thomas Maglaras (845) 623-1894
Sullivan County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Callicoon Center Debra Dodge (845) 292-2847
Ferndale Dean Keesler (845) 583-3172
Grahamsville Thomas Yager (845) 985-2377
Highland Lake Fawn Schneider (845) 866-4137
Liberty Douglas Lindsley (845) 292-4756
Liberty Owen C. Goldsmith (845) 866-4185
Liberty Timothy Cole (845) 580-7958
Liberty Bruce Davidson (845) 292-2847
Liberty Stuart A. Alexander (845) 747-9151
Livingston Manor Timothy Nichols, Jr. (845) 439-3079
Mongaup Valley Timothy R. Minton (845) 417-4750
Roscoe Stephen F. Hecht (845) 798-1355
Swan Lake James S. Neptune (845) 807-7635
White Sulphur Springs Carl Lindsley (845) 292-2151
Woodridge David Luczyski (845) 800-6985
Woodridge Michael Gotthart (845) 693-4967
Youngsville Bryan Bair Ehrlich Pest Control (845) 482-4019
Ulster County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Gardiner Guy Petriello Jr. (845) 633-8376
Gardiner Craig Thomas (845) 229-1234
Greenfield Park Michael Hubler (845) 707-5647
Highland Steve Zipkin (845) 229-6833
Kingston Paul Alley Pestmaster Services (845) 340-9700
Kingston William Stokes Ii (845) 399-3342
Kingston Robert Gaul (845) 229-1234
Kingston Larry Coddington (845) 706-3574
Kingston Robert Steele Jr. (845) 339-6219
Kingston Frederick Fleckinger (845) 943-0268
Mount Tremper Roy Lane (845) 334-3234
Napanoch Donald Martini (845) 647-7204
Napanoch Walter Edwards (845) 647-3721
Olivebridge Jonathan R. Day (845) 594-3226
Olivebridge Thomas D. Lyke (645) 657-2951
Phoenicia Chris Fischer (845) 688-5468
Rosendale Sean Marinucci (845) 658-3532
Saugerties Paul Schoenweiss (845) 246-3954
Saugerties Anthony J. Sloane (845) 532-4347
Saugerties Raymond E. Rothe (845) 399-7222
Saugerties Adam Q. Stafford (845) 249-1808
Shokan Shawn L. Spanhake, Jr. (845) 514-0138
Wallkill Robert J. Litz (845) 895-3979
Wallkill Theodore C. Litz (845) 895-2786
West Shokan George Burns (845) 657-8116
Westchester County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Amawalk Joseph Panzarino (914) 962-5540
Briarcliff Manor Joseph Fortunato (914) 490-4089
Bronxville Leonard Dipanfilo (914) 793-8466
Buchanan Robert Vargo Sr. (914) 737-0248
Carmel William Weizenecker Sr. (845) 277-3880
Cortlandt Manor Robert Zingaro (914) 715-1795
Croton-On-Hudson Daniel Maguire (914) 271-4680
Dobbs Ferry Robert Radomski (914) 693-0337
Eastchester Christopher Gillen (914) 793-1634
Elmsford David Dilworth (914) 265-0801
Elmsford Julio C. Ruiz J.C. Enrlich Pest Control (914) 564-7034
Hartsdale Curtis Wegener (914) 682-1533
Katonah Donald Schaus (914) 232-2214
Katonah Alfonse Fortunato (914) 906-2812
Mamaroneck Edward M. Kimmey Sound Shore Pest Control (914) 833-2275
Mamaroneck David Sarlo (914) 755-4213
Millbrook Richard Pocker (800) 407-0781
Mohegan Lake Anthony J. Lepore J&J Pest Management and Prevention (914) 257-9601
Montrose Michael T. Adams (914) 494-2797
Mount Vernon Johnnie Erskine (914) 668-3490
Mount Vernon Gail Hoffmann (914) 924-0112
Mount Vernon Wayne Thomas (914) 563-5684
New Rochelle Frank Giuliani All Care Wildlife Control (914) 235-2021
Peekskill Frederick Petersen Petersen Pest Control (914) 739-8896
Peekskill Charles Hartley (914) 293-7593
Pleasantville Dina A. Messina (914) 438-1997
Port Chester Jason Cossifos Ace Trapping and Exterminating (914) 939-3030
Port Chester Matthew V. Defabio Ace Trapping and Exterminating (914) 419-6862
Port Chester Kenneth Vayda (914) 681-1829
Port Chester John Cossifos (914) 939-3030
Port Chester Gerald DelPeschio (914) 682-5300
Scarsdale Robert Marchetti (914) 723-4974
Shenorock Zion Fan Jr. (914) 248-8750
Thornwood James Horton (914) 469-3855
Verplanck Charles Adams (914) 906-4706
White Plains Earl Jordan EJ's Wildlife Control And Exterminating (914) 366-6481
White Plains Edward F. Mclaughlin (914) 382-3405
White Plains Stephen Feola (914) 683-8494
Yonkers Mark A. Willis (914) 216-2665
Yonkers Arthur Muller (914) 776-2668
Yorktown Heights Jon Fournier Westchester Wildlife Control (914) 556-8819

Region 4 (Capital Region/Northern Catskills)

Albany County || Columbia County || Delaware County || Greene County || Montgomery County ||
Otsego County || Rensselaer County || Schenectady County || Schoharie County

Albany County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Albany Dennis Mason Sr. Mason's Property Management LLC (518) 526-9644
Albany Michael Mcmanus Mike's Pest Service LLC (518) 218-1080
Albany Robert Sheedy (518) 482-1288
Altamont Jesse J. Hyler (518) 915-8242
Berne John Norray (518) 872-2468
Berne Nicholas S. Minute (518) 261-6465
Cohoes John L. White (518) 338-7385
Delmar Jay Groat Bug Bee Gone (518) 396-8533
Delmar Joseph Cea (518) 364-7195
Delmar Kevin Rarick (518) 439-0807
East Berne Christopher Kirker (518) 441-8370
East Berne Shane M. Kirker (518) 872-1421
Guilderland Jacob A. Middleton Catseye Pest Control (518) 487-8282
Ravena Laura Watt Pick-a-Weed Farm (518) 767-2869
Ravena Richard A. Watt Pick-a-Weed Farm (518) 767-2869
Slingerlands Paul C. Doyle (518) 369-1533
Voorheesville David Zwack (518) 765-3606
Waterveliet Robert O'Neill Catseye Pest Control (518) 732-7378
Waterveliet David Lincoln (518) 273-1335
Columbia County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Canaan Chad T. Lepage Catseye Pest Control (518) 781-0564
Copake Paul Geiger (518) 329-0126
Germantown Jason Hagadorn (845) 518-2247
Ghent Richard Leggett Sr. (518) 392-2062
Hillsdale George Gardner Problem Wildlife Exclusion & Removal (518) 325-3026
Hollowville Dwane R. O'neill (518) 331-9213
Hudson Michael Todd (518) 851-5111
Hudson Daniel Kipp (518) 851-7922
Livingston Stephen Fragner (518) 567-7952
Stuyvesant Jason Zahn (518) 732-7378
Valatie Glenn Oldrich (518) 821-8851
Valatie Jeremiah H. Woodward Catseye Pest Control (518) 491-7161
Valatie Aaron W. Behrens (518) 929-6009
Delaware County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Davenport Clinton Collins (607) 326-7057
Franklin Julia Van Steenburg Julia Van Steenurg (607) 369-3498
Hancock Ronald Smith (607) 434-9972
Roxbury Frank L. Bibbo (607) 326-2884
Stamford Shawn Coston (607) 267-8456
Stamford Tina Coston (607) 267-8456
West Davenport Benjamin Beams (607) 278-5355
Greene County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Cairo Robert Melloy (518) 944-3738
Catskill Jason Ciccone (845) 750-0750
Catskill Andrew Gardiner (518) 943-3827
Catskill Harry Bustretsky (518) 943-3442
Earlton Cary Feltman (518) 732-7378
Freehold Brian M. Siebert (518) 526-3425
Palenville Harold Vanetten III (518) 678-3495
Prattsville David Iscovici (718) 605-8468
West Kill Harry Feineis (518) 989-6466
Montgomery County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Amsterdam Edward T. Walega Upstate Nuisance Wildlife Control (518) 810-8271
Amsterdam John J. Mallia (518) 842-2134
Saint Johnsville Michael Price Mike's Sporting Goods (518) 229-0266
Sant Johnsville Steve O. Case (518) 727-1737
Otsego County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Cooperstown Raymond Key (607) 547-9073
Cooperstown Charles A. Coleman (607) 264-3055
Edmeston Kristopher Greene (315) 796-1615
Hartwick Thomas Polulech (607) 434-4697
Hartwick Dennis S. Dibble (607) 293-7718
Milford Frank P. Governale (607) 286-9525
Milford Robert Partridge (607) 434-2420
Milford Lance Holliday (607) 286-9201
Morris William Gates (607) 263-5041
Oneonta Edward Lynch (607) 432-5667
Otego Douglas Hulick Hulick's Wildlife Management (607) 434-7813
Roseboom James Mateunas (607) 547-1063
Rensselaer County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Castleton On Hudson Creig Burger (518) 732-7378
Hoosick Falls Marshall Ogert (802) 440-4440
Johnsonville Mark Sheline Jr. (518) 330-2483
Petersburg Richard Sicko (518) 859-9000
Petersburg Megan Myers (518) 686-4732
Petersburg David P. Miller (518) 658-3900
Rensselaer Frank Lafalce (518) 339-9982
Troy Kevin Regan (518) 283-5645
Troy Tadd Akley (518) 653-5379
Troy Christopher M. Regan Northeast Pest Control, Inc. (518) 488-0711
Troy Danny R. Pozzouli Catseye Pest Control (518) 586-6300
Troy Jessie Broderick (518) 698-3396
Troy Robert Dayton (518) 857-0862
Troy Heather Clayton (518) 727-6268
Troy John Clayton (518) 727-6268
Troy Daniel A. Horton Northeast Pest Control, Inc. (518) 374-6558
West Sand Lake Mark Regan Hudson Valley Organic Pest Control (518) 477-4191
Schenectady County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Delanson Jason Dederick (518) 701-8091
Duanesburg Howard Schworm (518) 248-4126
Niskayuna Mel Burger (518) 372-7597
Schenectady Billy F. Parki, Jr. (518) 393-1869
Schenectady Xuyong Wang Able Pest Control, LLC. (518) 986-5018
Schenectady Brian J. Flack Northeast Pest Control, Inc. (518) 698-1471
Schenectady Chris Baker Absolute Pest Control (518) 382-5577
Schenectady Susan Sambets Absolute Pest Control (518) 382-5577
Schenectady James Reinhardt Accurate Pest Control (518) 470-7416
Schenectady Darren Riccio Accurate Pest Control (518) 374-0357
Schenectady Michael Berrios Capital Area Nuisance Company (518) 356-4782
Schenectady Daniel Drake (518) 641-9066
Schenectady Lisa Middleton (518) 210-3629
Schenectady Louis A. Polinelli (518) 256-8211
Schenectady Edward Nordby (518) 858-4870
Schenectady Richard Zalucki (518) 382-5577
Schenectady Robert Drake Sr. (518) 248-4126
Schenectady David Huffman (518) 393-0697
Schenectady Roger Griffin (518) 785-6332
Scotia Beverly Wanmer (518) 399-6186
Scotia David Wanmer Jr. (518) 376-7367
Schoharie County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Cobleskill Kenneth Hellijas (518) 231-0266
Middleburgh Wesley Laraway (518) 827-3600
Sharon Springs Timothy Bever (518) 234-8521
Sloansville Earl Van Wormer III (518) 868-9304

Region 5 (Eastern Adirondacks/Lake Champlain)

Clinton County || Essex County || Franklin County || Fulton County || Hamilton County || Saratoga County
Warren County || Washington County

Clinton County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Cadyville Nicholas Harnden (518) 293-7855
Mooers Forks Clarence Hemingway (518) 258-2088
Mooers Forks Osburn C. Glidden (518) 236-5010
Peru John Phillips (518) 534-2044
Rouses Point Joseph Mott (518) 297-3142
Essex County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Jay Lance Sawyer (518) 852-7080
Franklin County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Constable Dale Prue (518) 483-3885
Malone Vance Gilligan (518) 897-1291
North Bangor Jeffrey R. Jock Jock Pest Control (518) 483-0290
Saranac Lake Kevin Rowe (518) 637-3857
Saranac Lake James Burgess (518) 524-5240
Fulton County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Gloversville James Del Savio J D S Wildlife Control (518) 725-0489
Gloversville Stephen P. George North Country Ecological Services, Inc. (518) 725-1007
Johnstown Samuel R. Serafin (518) 736-1901
HamiltonCounty
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Wells Gary L. Foutch (518) 924-4492
Saratoga County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Ballston Lake Nicholas Meyer (518) 952-4326
Ballston Spa William Hart (518) 491-1998
Ballston Spa Richard Pine (518) 885-9220
Ballston Spa Holly M. Giddins-McWain (518) 884-2480
Ballston Spa Jason A. Garney (518) 464-4002
Ballston Spa Matthew S. Jachna (518) 441-7744
Burnt Hills Christian Morrison (518) 384-1587
Clifton Park Eric F. Berghammer Ace Pest Control Specialists, Inc. (518) 377-3897
Clifton Park John H. Berghammer Ace Pest Control Specialists, Inc. (518) 377-3897
Clifton Park Matthew B. Diblasio Ace Pest Control Specialists, Inc. (518) 377-3897
Clifton Park Lee M. Compton (518) 496-1058
Clifton Park William J. Clark, Jr. Thomas Pest Services, Inc. (518) 701-7007
Clifton Park William Lamboy (518) 383-4515
Galway David Lafforthun (518) 882-9145
Galway Angela M. Tompkins Tompkins Ecological and Nuisance Wildlife (518) 817-8815
Galway Artie Tompkins Tompkins Ecological and Wildlife Solutions (518) 883-4595
Gansevoort James Comstock (518) 792-2371
Gansevoort Kenneth Sawyer, Jr. (518) 587-8739
Liverpool Mario M. Mule (518) 262-5371
Mecahnicville Michael P. Hill Catseye Pest Control (518) 269-8744
Mechanicville Rick Hopeck (518) 233-2484
Porter Corners William Clarke (518) 893-2354
Saratoga Springs Matthew S. Gill Catseye Pest Control (518) 321-2062
Saratoga Springs Elena M. Rizzo (518) 424-4245
Saraoga Springs Jeffrey A. Mazurek (518) 791-8432
Schuylerville Victor Gennett (518) 695-6679
South Glens Falls James Hunt Hunt's Quality Pest Control (518) 955-8267
Waterford Joseph Penk (518) 470-7627
Waterford Jessie J. Broderick (518) 698-3396
Warren County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Athol Dexter Baker (518) 232-3912
Diamond Point John Onjack Jr. (518) 361-3222
Gansevoort Stewart H. Brown (518) 792-3257
Glens Falls George Sankey (518) 745-5958
Lake George Gary Bolster Sr. (518) 260-0677
Queensbury Heath A. Brown (518) 745-1398
Washington County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Cambridge Kevin Bruce (518) 677-0848
Fort Edward Mark Harrington (518) 747-7955
Granville Richard Vladyka (518) 642-1531
Granville David Guest (518) 639-5516
Hudson Falls William Underwood Adirondack Nuisance Wildlife (518) 747-0820
Hudson Falls Matthew Downey (518) 747-4706
Hudson Falls Brent Brewer (518) 747-2003

Region 6 (Western Adirondacks/Eastern Lake Ontario)

Herkimer County || Jefferson County || Lewis County || Oneida County || St. Lawrence County

Herkimer County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Ilion Milton Davis Bite Back Pest Mgt Svc (315) 894-5244
Ilion John Hammond (315) 894-5244
Ilion Roger T. Drake, Jr. Homestead Wildlife Management, LLC (315) 822-1129
West Winfield Kevin C. Evans Advantage Animal Damage Control (315) 822-4971
Jefferson County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Clayton Gerald Orvis Jr. (315) 686-3322
Clayton Irene Orvis (315) 686-3322
Dexter James Paige (315) 782-0368
Sackets Harbor James F. Gleason (315) 289-2379
LewisCounty
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Brantingham Michael M. Farrell (315) 348-8369
Oneida County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Blossvale Rickie Weber (315) 245-3966
Durhamville Andrew J. Watson (315) 416-3513
Lee Center Deirdre Wilczak (315) 942-6766
Oriskany Falls Brent Nolan Colgate University Physical Plant (315) 228-7145
Oriskany Falls Scott Kimball (315) 821-7923
Rome Jeanne Waite (315) 337-6260
Rome Kelly L. Hofmann (315) 334-2873
Rome Brett Crofford (315) 882-6047
Taberg Thomas Stedman (315) 338-2022
Utica Douglas Boehlert All Pest Inc (315) 733-3333
Utica Pasquale Benzo (315) 735-1902
Utica Howard Mason (315) 732-4141
St. Lawrence County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Brasher Falls Bill Wolf (315) 389-4817
Brasher Falls James Aubrey (315) 389-5096
Colton Richard Matzell (315) 262-3103
Colton Kevin P. Labrake (315) 262-2906
Governeur Daniel R. Moyer Moyers Wildlife Control (315) 276-6805
Hailesboro Timothy Prashaw (315) 528-3118
Hannawa Falls Daniel Snyder (315) 265-2232
Massena Robert Sommerfield Sommerfield Trapping Service (315) 764-9930
Norwood Thomas Woodward (315) 353-2500
Ogdensburg John Davison (315) 393-4893
Potsdam Robert Phillips (315) 244-0736
Potsdam Daniel Parker (315) 378-5062
Redwood Daniel Ebel Nuisance Wildlife Control (315) 324-6392

Region 7 (Central New York)

Broome County || Cayuga County || Chenango County || Cortland County || Madison County ||
Onondaga County || Oswego County || Tioga County || Tompkins County

Broome County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Binghamton Sean Walter Answer Pest Control LLC (607) 743-4886
Binghamton John Vanco (607) 723-8716
Binghamton James Hickey (607) 797-7295
Binghamton Randall L. Justafin Big R&J Exterminating, Inc. (607) 644-3207
Binghamtom Michael T. Moseman Assure Pest Control (607) 770-1970
Castle Creek Dale Stockton (607) 648-9250
Conklin Dana Stockton (607) 775-2152
Johnson City Garry R. Nabinger Ehrlich Pest Control (607) 770-1970
Lisle Douglas Ritter (607) 724-3333
Windsor Frank Chamberlin Iv Mountain Hollow Kennels (607) 237-4694
Cayuga County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Auburn James Cramer Professional Trapping Services (315) 258-0915
Auburn Peter Eldred (315) 246-3333
Auburn Joseph Chehovich (315) 776-5205
Auburn Kurt J. Moe (315) 246-5158
Homer Leslie Wedge (607) 749-3292
Martville Charles Runge (315) 472-6844
Port Byron Roger R. Phillips (315) 567-7429
Sterling Stewart Parmelee Amity Pest Management (315) 947-5051
Chenango County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Bainbridge Wayne Lane (607) 967-3707
Greene Victor Jenks (607) 656-9606
North Pitcher Craig Wentworth (315) 653-7861
Smyrna Robert H. Gunther (607) 627-6640
Cortland County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Cortland William Howe (607) 756-6763
Cortland Richard Palmer (315) 720-5227
Homer Sean Sweeney (607) 591-3530
Homer Kelli Sweeney (607) 749-3453
Homer Michael Sweeney (607) 749-8455
Madison County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Boukville Gail M. Miller (315) 893-7810
Bridgeport Albert Burns III (315) 415-7509
Canastota William S. Honeyman (315) 875-3022
Hubbardsville Edward Kohler (315) 691-2616
Munnsville Robert Meakin Captor Wildlife Services (315) 495-5561
Onondaga County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Baldwinsville Robert Johnston (315) 378-7027
Baldwinsville Paul T. Pacelli (315) 489-4445
Brewerton Steven J. Stowell (315) 774-0948
Camillus Michael Kenny (315) 488-0634
Clay Scott A. Sotherden (315) 532-5043
East Syracuse Kenneth Gates (315) 656-8066
East Syracuse Michael Walker (315) 437-4110
Fayetteville James Craw (315) 637-4315
Liverpool Stephen Buck (315) 457-5504
Manlius Albert Lafrance AAA ALS Critter Solutions (315) 682-4264
Manlius Karl Curtis (315) 682-3344
Syracuse Kevin R. Shiffman (315) 472-6844
Syracuse Michael F. Ploski (315) 652-3848
Syracuse Alton Sullivan Orkin Inc (315) 457-4306
Syracuse Erik Harris Orkin Inc (315) 457-4306
Syracuse Darryl Shuart (315) 457-4306
Syracuse Andrew Buck (315) 956-3325
Syracuse James Lanier (315) 457-4306
Syracuse Cliff Six (315) 481-9445
Warners William Berry Berry's Wildlife Control (315) 569-6804
Warners Kevin Brassie (315) 751-0500
Oswego County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Bernhards Bay Gary Suter (315) 380-3980
Fulton Edward Hogan (315) 593-2196
Fulton Richard Allen (315) 593-8334
Fulton Paul Cooper (315) 297-4096
Hannibal Loyal E. Wolven (315) 564-6370
Oswego Pam Whaley (315) 343-1803
Oswego David Dunn (315) 343-3375
Oswego William Gamble (315) 343-4421
Oswego Marguerite Desantis (315) 598-9123
Pennellville Jeffrey Hrncirik (315) 695-5764
Pulaski Gordon C. Betts (315) 298-4287
West Monroe Carmen Stagnitti (315) 436-6634
Williamstown Lou Parker Wildlife Control-N-Removal Services (315) 447-3457
Tioga County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Candor Jack Grob (607) 659-3683
Nichols Ronald Raab (607) 426-4567
Spencer Stanley Fortuna (607) 589-7442
Tioga Center Gary Taylor (607) 687-1565
Tompkins County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Dryden Michael Foote (607) 844-8689
Freeville Deborah Miller (607) 844-4348
Freeville Jay Miller (607) 844-4348
Ithaca Maxine Noble (607) 857-7957
Ithaca Regina Leonard (607) 273-4751
Ithaca John (Jack) Ryan (607) 257-9396
Newfield Alvin Martak (607) 342-1971

Region 8 (Western Finger Lakes)

Chemung County || Genesee County || Livingston County || Monroe County || Ontario County || Orleans County
Schuyler County
|| Seneca County || Steuben County || Wayne County || Yates County

Chemung County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Beaver Dams Bernard L. Craven Craven's Wildlife Control (607) 937-9713
Elmira James Drake (607) 734-2925
Elmira John R. Sincock (607) 733-4945
Erin Kevin Smith (607) 739-2410
Genesee County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Attica Paul Pilc Jr. (585) 591-0478
Batavia Matthew Whitmore (585) 344-3022
Batavia Trent Wolford (585) 762-8800
Batavia Andrew Corcoran (585) 813-3689
Corfu Chad Downs Pest Rx (716) 239-0209
East Bethany Jeffrey Wiater Pest Rx (716) 759-1492
East Bethany Michael Klein (585) 303-4978
Oakfield Louis Biro (716) 633-1000
Livingston County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Avon John Driscoll Jr. (585) 226-2582
Caledonia Ronald Beach III (585) 538-4631
Caledonia Barry Ganzhorn Sr. (585) 538-2309
Caledonia Anthony Liccione (585) 538-9508
Conesus Philip F. West (585) 208-4547
Conesus Thomas Rutherford (585) 698-6823
Dansville Robert Witzel (585) 335-7902
Livonia Kristian A. George (585) 346-0481
Lima William Cook (585) 624-1371
Piffard Doug Higgins (585) 243-4019
Monroe County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Churchville Robert Kuhn (585) 303-4879
Churchville Robert Samuelson (585) 259-0628
East Rochester Dennis Durocher (585) 385-6841
East Rochester Michael S. Franklin (585) 267-7876
East Rochester Wendy G. Dunham (585) 586-1307
Fairport Jaon M. Diabiase (585) 402-8104
Henrietta Gregory R. Emerick (585) 615-0728
Hilton Joseph M. Polatas (585) 683-8391
Hilton Gregory Weiser (585) 458-8212
Hilton Michael Ingham (585) 392-7503
Hilton Richard West (585) 340-8616
Honeoye Falls Joel C. Taylor (585) 624-1374
Rochester Kevin A. Barr Xterminators Inc. (585) 429-5630
Rochester Timothy J. Chamot (585) 261-6972
Rochester Kathryn Knapp (585) 624-1374
Rochester Robert Bills (585) 429-0175
Rochester Charles E. Smith (585) 305-2144
Rochester Ronald Schroder (585) 334-0183
Rochester Frank Farina (585) 458-9530
Rochester Leroy Forbes III (585) 203-4904
Rochester Amy Bianchi (585) 784-5120
Rochester Kevin Werner (585) 802-7364
Rochester Jeffery M. Leusch (585) 527-9167
Rochester Bruce Blackman (585) 586-8986
Rochester Richard Critchley (585) 392-8130
Rochester Lynn Braband (716) 626-2490
Rochester Donald Newcomb (585) 227-2091
Rochester Joseph J. Galajda (585) 571-4176
Rochester David Ewell (585) 461-5281
Rochester Scott Donahue (585) 334-0183
Rochester Gerald Kase (585) 218-9898
Rush Karl D. Tracy Native NY (585) 727-3250
Scottsville Jason Galajda (585) 392-8878
Spencerport Timothy Wandtke Caring Companions (585) 392-3075
Spencerport Perry M. Hampton Taap Pest Elimination Inc (585) 723-6542
Spencerport Brian Cranmer (585) 748-1469
Spencerport Donald Brongo (585) 352-4843
Spencerport William Fahey (585) 230-6152
Webster Paul Denk (585) 392-7503

Ontario County

City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Bloomfield Steve Degraw (315) 946-6486
Canandaigua Jeffrey R. Butler JC Ehrlich (585) 303-4877
Canandaigua Jonathan Clark (585) 393-4990
Geneva Aaron W. Baker A All Animal Control (315) 828-6878
Manchester Anne Vanepps (315) 462-3687
Manchester Joshua D Kesel (585) 727-8803
Phelps William A. Csete (315) 946-6486
OrleansCounty
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Albion Kellie L. Gregoire (585) 589-0434
Albion Mark Gregoire (585) 589-0434
Holley Walter C. Barker (585) 478-3214
Schuyler County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Beaver Dams Jonathon Olin (607) 936-0620
Dundee Charlie Miller (607) 425-4926
Odessa Eric Davis (607) 594-3071
Watkins Glen Ernest Pozzi (607) 583-7839
Seneca County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Interlaken David Standish Sr. (607) 229-9155
Ovid Stephen Putnam (607) 869-9498
Seneca Falls Clint Moosman (315) 549-5680
Waterloo Robert Clingerman (315) 539-0388
Steuben County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Bath Lillian Smith (607) 776-7027
Bath Daniel Hoad (607) 622-5157
Coopers Plains Wyland Reed (607) 937-5127
Dansville Joshua T. Rudesil Critter B Gone (585) 330-0167
Wayne County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Macedon Anthony Fess (315) 524-5122
Newark Joel R. Devolder (585) 704-3594
Ontario Mark J. Dittberner (585) 509-5004
Ontario Walter Lerminiaux Jr. (585) 422-2857
Palmyra Gregory Spiess Eastside Nuisance Wildlife Control (315) 597-9683
Palmyra Brittany Pallo (585) 944-1903
Palmyra Nicholas Pallo (585) 355-0181
Savannah Joseph Snyder (315) 374-2667
Walworth Andrew Hall (315) 573-3774
Wolcott Judson Tompkins Upstate Pest Removal (315) 246-8011
Wolcott Gerald Fisher (315) 594-6848
Wolcott Lyle Tompkins (315) 945-4242
Yates County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Penn Yan Jeffery Hilton (585) 313-1557

Region 9 (Western New York)

Allegany County || Cattaraugus County || Chautauqua County || Erie County || Niagara County || Wyoming County

Allegany County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Angelica Todd N. Dobmeier Abbe Freeland Animal Sanctuary, Inc. (716) 451-4954
Canaseraga Clarence T. Herington (585) 610-3617
Cattaraugus County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Allegany Michael W. Howden (716) 904-2978
Delevan John Syms (716) 698-0159
Delevan Joseph Nowocien (716) 492-3784
Franklinville Michael Hayden (716) 676-9161
Hinsdale Robert J. Leonard (716) 557-2109
Little Valley David Berg (716) 938-6824
Little Valley Paul Hyson (716) 945-8569
Machias Stephen K. Wedvik (716) 597-6086
Randolph Kim Milford (716) 358-2207
Saint Bonaventure Karen R. Miles St. Bonaventure University (716) 378-8189
West Valley Larry Frank (716) 592-4868
West Valley Brian J. Wulff (716) 821-9595
Chautauqua County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Cassadaga Andrew Straight Wildlife Control Solutions (716) 595-3586
Cassadaga Kevin Noody (716) 679-8783
Dunkirk Kenneth Drummond (716) 366-2120
Dunkirk David Wallace Sr. (716) 366-3087
Dunkirk Scott Korzenski (716) 366-7752
Dunkirk David Wallace (716) 366-3231
Dunkirk Mark Dimmer (716) 363-3445
Dunkirk Richard A. Crandall Comfort Pest Control (716) 366-2120
Dunkirk John H. Hill Comfort Pest Control (716) 366-1423
Dunkirk Thomas M. Rozumalski 1st Class Wildlife Solutions (716) 785-1793
Falconer William Kilmartin (716) 665-4420
Forestville Charles Dillenburg Pro Tech Pest Control & W L Removal (716) 672-9431
Forestville Eric Krone (716) 934-3362
Fredonia Steven Purol (716) 785-5226
Fredonia Douglas Bunge (716) 672-6006
Fredonia Joshua J. Cybart 1st Class Wildlife Solutions (716) 785-4800
Frewsburg Mark Boardman (716) 484-3493
Jamestown Matthew Abbey (716) 569-5400
Jamestown James Campbell (716) 483-6603
Jamestown Trevor Mullard (716) 450-1400
Jamestown Edward Pace (716) 985-4166
Jamestown Timothy Mullard (716) 664-3379
Jamestown Michael D. Baker (716) 489-6590
Kennedy Richard J. Swanson Comfort Pest Control (716) 366-2120
Mayville William Blanchard (716) 326-2983
Portland Robert Chesbro (585) 202-8805
Erie County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Akron Russel E. Ribbeck (716) 572-1487
Alden Lyle Bartlebaugh (716) 937-9206
Alden William Weber (716) 937-6682
Angola Mark Moser (716) 626-2490
Angola John Stanley (716) 549-8957
Bowmansville Gregory Sojka (716) 683-2453
Buffalo Charles Buscaglia Ashland Pest Control (716) 990-4181
Buffalo Robert Licata City Of Buffalo (Exterminator) (716) 851-5790
Buffalo Thomas Gagliardo (716) 686-3613
Buffalo David Lavango (716) 880-5928
Buffalo Richard Penoyer (716) 632-7236
Buffalo Mark Kubiczek (716) 289-4247
Buffalo Timothy Michaels (716) 823-3483
Buffalo William Schwartz Jr. (716) 674-4850
Buffalo Brian J. Shiner Aquatech Environmental, Inc. (716) 983-6480
Buffalo David P. Lavango Ashland Pest Control (716) 903-6724
Buffalo John R. Kozlowski (716) 864-5100
Buffalo Kim C. Condon (716) 876-4643
Clarence Anne Cimato (716) 583-6873
Clarence Center Jerome Schuler (716) 741-4457
Derby Louis Danzi Jr. (716) 947-2153
East Concord Elise Able Fox Wood Wildlife Rescue Inc (716) 592-1861
Eden Deborah Condon (716) 992-3806
Grand Island Christopher M. Garcia (716) 380-4681
Hamburg Brandon S. Ferris Suburban Pest Control (716) 646-9067
Lancaster Alfred Reigle (716) 683-0419
Lawtons Patricia Wattengel (716) 337-2556
Lawtons Rick Wattengel (716) 337-2556
Orchard Park Margaret Hanrahan Messinger Woods (716) 857-7158
Orchard Park Eric Mulawka (716) 510-5966
Orchard Park Wende Mulawka (716) 573-2798
Orchard Park Ed Bokoski (716) 662-0343
Orchard Park Adam P. Ziccardi, III (716) 662-0343
Springville Charles Schweikert Jr. (716) 725-2843
Springville Esteban Picazo (716) 868-5499
Springville David Guadagna (716) 627-3759
Springville Michael Pohl (716) 867-1979
Tonawanda Jason W. Burns (716) 432-3059
Tonawanda Charles Hulpiau (716) 692-2121
Tonawanda John Weir (716) 694-2814
Tonawanda David C. Wilkes, II Wilkes Wildlife Removal (716) 534-5696
Tonawanda Mark Ansel (716) 694-2814
West Falls Kevin Kelly (716) 984-8923
Niagara County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Gasport Jeffrey Cummings Buffalo Exterminating (716) 462-8128
Gasport Robert Johnston (585) 735-5334
Lockport Robert Mccollum (716) 308-8336
Lockport James Usiak (716) 625-8093
Lockport James R. Diel Diel's Nuisance Wildlife Control (716) 392-7413
Niagara Falls Vincent Tripi Tripco (716) 863-8865
North Tonawanda Michael A. Harbridge (716) 471-5715
North Tonawanda Nelson Schultz Jr. (716) 853-2029
North Tonawanda David Muir (716) 695-5552
Ransomville Aaron Swanson (716) 465-1089
Sanborn Alan Besant (716) 731-8041
Wilson Stanley Culverwell (716) 751-9848
Wyoming County
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Arcade Gregory Kibler (716) 912-6163
Attica Derrick Joller (585) 781-8284
Cowlesville William Rumley (716) 903-0758
Java Village John Juran Jack's Nuisance Wildlife Removal Services (716) 208-5100
Pavilion Jason Franklin (585) 303-4868
Varysburg Mark E. McGrath (585) 969-0069
Warsaw David C. Tozier (585) 319-9254
Warsaw Gerald L. Post (585) 289-8989

Out of State

Connecticut || Massachusetts || New Jersey || Pennsylvania || Vermont

Connecticut
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Danbury Johnny Terpo Trapper John (718) 894-2074
Kent Trevor Boone All About Bats & Wildlife (860) 927-0140
New Fairfield Thomas Dommermuth Westconn Wildlife Removal (203) 313-8938
New London Grace Horne (860) 443-2666
New London Jonathan Horne (860) 443-2666
Norwalk John Grasso (203) 667-2258
Redding David Curtis (203) 223-4763
Riverside Yonis Herrera (914) 356-9084
Salem Jay Johnson Johnson's Nuisance Wildlife Control (860) 859-2794
Stamford John Knapp III Aavon Pest Control Inc (203) 223-0553
Massachusetts
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Pittsfield Joseph T. Laflamme Northeast Pest Control (413) 212-1704
New Jersey
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Lake Hopatcong Thomas Bender Bell Environmental Services, Inc. (973) 663-1141
Madison Luca A Fariello GOT WILDLIFE? (201) 572-1210
Mine Hill Eric Billitz (973) 476-8891
Montague Dennis Conway (973) 600-1637
Roseland Dean C. Wiess GOT WILDLIFE? (973) 487-0766
Roselle Luis Rozo (908) 245-3081
Sicklerville Rocklyn Webster (347) 512-9091
Sussex Roy Beauchamp (973) 875-8627
Sussex Matthew R. Pych Bell Environmental Services, Inc. (973) 479-6650
Vernon Joseph W. Presher (973) 476-8884
Wayne Kenneth R. Schumann (973) 575-7800
Westfield Erin Monteagudo (973) 868-1529
Pennsylvania
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Erie Paul Kaiser Best Wildlife Services (814) 451-0911
Liberty Brett A Upham Ehrlich Pest Control (570) 494-1621
Matamoras Rick Brozowski (845) 590-1250
Vermont
City Name of Licensed NWCO Business Name (if applicable) Phone Number
Arlington Duane K O'Dell Animal Nuisance Control (802) 375-5939